May 3 Oneida Lake Walleye Fest Quick Results
5/3/2024 -
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified Feature (35 Laps): 1. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[5]; 2. 99L-Larry Wight[8]; 3. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[2]; 4. 7Z-Zachary Payne[7]; 5. 5H-C
Technical Bulletin: Wheel Covers
5/9/2024 -
Technical Bulletin
Originally dated July 13, 2021
Revised May 9, 2024
Re: Wheel Covers
Effective Date: May 9, 2024
Left side wheel covers/mud plugs on
Phelps Outduels Sears for Opening Night Feature wi...
5/4/2024 -
Staff Report
Resubmitted with corrections
With contributions from Mike Mallett, Dirt Track Digest
marketing@brewertonspeedway.com
(315) 374-1168
BREWE
----
Technical Bulletin: Wheel Covers
5/9/2024Technical Bulletin
Originally dated July 13, 2021
Revised May 9, 2024
Re: Wheel Covers
Effective Date: May 9, 2024
Left side wheel covers/mud plugs on all cars in weekly racing competition at Brewerton and Fulton Speedways may be made up of foam or similar soft...more
Phelps Outduels Sears for Opening Night Feature win
5/4/2024Staff Report
Resubmitted with corrections
With contributions from Mike Mallett, Dirt Track Digest
marketing@brewertonspeedway.com
(315) 374-1168
BREWERTON, NY – Jimmy Phelps, of Baldwinsville, N.Y., used traffic and a little luck to get by defending track champion Tim...more
May 3 Oneida Lake Walleye Fest Quick Results
5/3/2024Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified Feature (35 Laps): 1. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[5]; 2. 99L-Larry Wight[8]; 3. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[2]; 4. 7Z-Zachary Payne[7]; 5. 5H-Chris Hile[17]; 6. 60-Jackson Gill[12]; 7. 15-Todd Root[1]; 8. 38P-Jason Parkhurst[4]; 9. 12-Darren Smith[11]; 10....more
2024 Brewerton Season Opener Friday, May 3
5/2/2024BREWERTON, NY – (May 2, 2024) – Fifty-four cars took to the Brewerton Speedway on Wednesday, May 1 in preparation for Friday’s Oneida Lake Walleye Fest Season Opener, with racers from eight different classes taking advantage of the track time. Attention now shifts to the...more
5/3/2024 - Brewerton Speedway
Brewerton, NY
Oneida Lake Walleye Fest 2024 Season Opener
Oneida Lake Walleye Fest 2024 Season Opener. Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds, Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman, AmeriCU IMCA STARS Mod Lites, Mirabito DIRTcar 4-Cylinder Super Stocks.
Adults - $15
Youths 18 & Younger - FREE
Pit Members - $35
Non-Members - $40
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 98H | Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY | Baldwinsville, NY | 4 | |
2 | 8 | 99L | Larry Wight Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 6 | |
3 | 2 | 83X | Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | -1 | |
4 | 7 | 7Z | Zachary Payne Stanley, NY | Stanley, NY | 3 | |
5 | 17 | 5H | Chris Hile Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | 12 | |
6 | 12 | 60 | Jackson Gill Plessis, NY | Plessis, NY | 6 | |
7 | 1 | 15 | Todd Root Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | -6 | |
8 | 4 | 38P | Jason Parkhurst Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | -4 | |
9 | 11 | 12 | Darren Smith Binghamton, NY | Binghamton, NY | 2 | |
10 | 3 | 32R | Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | -7 | |
11 | 19 | M1 | David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY | Cayuga, NY | 8 | |
12 | 10 | 28M | Matt Meade Whitney Point, NY | Whitney Point, NY | -2 | |
13 | 23 | 5 | Amy Holland Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 10 | |
14 | 14 | 2024 | Tyler Trump Lacona, NY | Lacona, NY | - | |
15 | 25 | X | Chad Phelps Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | 10 | |
16 | 6 | 21 | Derrick Podsiadlo Penn Yan, NY | Penn Yan, NY | -10 | |
17 | 21 | 28 | Alan Fink Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 4 | |
18 | 18 | 11 | Matt Caprara Clayton, NY | Clayton, NY | - | |
19 | 15 | 24 | James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA | Clarks Summit, PA | -4 | |
20 | 22 | 3 | Chris Mackey Rome, NY | Rome, NY | 2 | |
21 | 24 | 27Z | Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 3 | |
22 | 20 | 34 | Kevin Root Geneva, NY | Geneva, NY | -2 | |
23 | 26 | 11T | Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY | Chittenengo, NY | 3 | |
24 | 16 | 17 | Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY | Watkins Glen, NY | -8 | |
25 | 13 | 42 | Max Hill Hastings, NY | Hastings, NY | -12 | |
26 | 9 | 18$ | Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | -17 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 28 | Alan Fink Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 3 | Chris Mackey Rome, NY | Rome, NY | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 5 | Amy Holland Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 27Z | Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | X | Chad Phelps Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 11T | Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY | Chittenengo, NY | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 7S | Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY | Phoenix, NY | -2 | |
8 | 11 | 19C | Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | 3 | |
9 | 8 | 34F | Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY | Camillus, NY | -1 | |
10 | 10 | 24K | Nick Krause Parish, NY | Parish, NY | - | |
11 | 9 | 38 | Tim Harris Clay, NY | Clay, NY | -2 | |
DNS | 12 | 62S | Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY | Clay, NY | - | |
DNS | 13 | 44H | Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 15 | Todd Root Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 98H | Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY | Baldwinsville, NY | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 18$ | Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 42 | Max Hill Hastings, NY | Hastings, NY | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 5H | Chris Hile Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 3 | Chris Mackey Rome, NY | Rome, NY | 2 | |
7 | 9 | 7S | Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY | Phoenix, NY | 2 | |
8 | 3 | 44H | Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | -5 | |
DNS | 1 | 38 | Tim Harris Clay, NY | Clay, NY | - | |
DNS | 38P | Jason Parkhurst Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 83X | Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 21 | Derrick Podsiadlo Penn Yan, NY | Penn Yan, NY | - | |
3 | 1 | 28M | Matt Meade Whitney Point, NY | Whitney Point, NY | -2 | |
4 | 6 | 2024 | Tyler Trump Lacona, NY | Lacona, NY | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 7 | 11 | Matt Caprara Clayton, NY | Clayton, NY | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 5 | Amy Holland Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 2 | |
7 | 3 | X | Chad Phelps Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | -4 | |
8 | 5 | 24K | Nick Krause Parish, NY | Parish, NY | -3 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 32R | Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 7Z | Zachary Payne Stanley, NY | Stanley, NY | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 12 | Darren Smith Binghamton, NY | Binghamton, NY | - | |
4 | 4 | 24 | James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA | Clarks Summit, PA | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 8 | M1 | David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY | Cayuga, NY | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 28 | Alan Fink Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | - | |
7 | 7 | 11T | Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY | Chittenengo, NY | - | |
8 | 5 | 19C | Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | -3 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 38P | Jason Parkhurst Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 99L | Larry Wight Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 5 | |
3 | 2 | 60 | Jackson Gill Plessis, NY | Plessis, NY | -1 | |
4 | 8 | 17 | Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY | Watkins Glen, NY | 4 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 34 | Kevin Root Geneva, NY | Geneva, NY | - | |
6 | 4 | 27Z | Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | -2 | |
7 | 1 | 34F | Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY | Camillus, NY | -6 | |
8 | 6 | 62S | Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY | Clay, NY | -2 |
Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 38 | Zach Sobotka Parish, NY | Parish, NY | 10 | |
2 | 3 | 6 | Cody Manitta Cato, NY | Cato, NY | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 4 | Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY | Savannah, NY | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 38JR | Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 1 | |
5 | 8 | 28X | Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY | Chittenango, NY | 3 | |
6 | 2 | 72 | Hunter Hollenbeck Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | -4 | |
7 | 15 | 88H | Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | 8 | |
8 | 7 | 0 | Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY | Pennellville, NY | -1 | |
9 | 9 | 5D | Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | - | |
10 | 14 | 83 | Brett Sears Clay, NY | Clay, NY | 4 | |
11 | 12 | 30 | Nicholas Root Geneva, NY | Geneva, NY | 1 | |
12 | 22 | 284 | Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY | Newark Valley, NY | 10 | |
13 | 18 | 10G | Austin Germinio Warners, NY | Warners, NY | 5 | |
14 | 4 | 77L | Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY | Chittenango, NY | -10 | |
15 | 13 | 3 | Colby Herzog Hastings, NY | Hastings, NY | -2 | |
16 | 10 | 63 | Teddy Clayton Jr Hannibal, NY | Hannibal, NY | -6 | |
17 | 20 | 32 | Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY | North Syracuse, NY | 3 | |
18 | 17 | 21 | Ryan Barrett Gorham, NY | Gorham, NY | -1 | |
19 | 19 | 80X | Mike Button Chittenango, NY | Chittenango, NY | - | |
20 | 21 | 16X | Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY | Jordan, NY | 1 | |
21 | 24 | 30P | Dylan Piersall Camden, NY | Camden, NY | 3 | |
22 | 16 | 12 | Owen Bird Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | -6 | |
23 | 23 | R1 | Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | - | |
24 | 6 | 86 | Matt Steffenhagan Delevan, NY | Delevan, NY | -18 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 80X | Mike Button Chittenango, NY | Chittenango, NY | - | |
2 | 3 | 32 | Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY | North Syracuse, NY | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 16X | Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY | Jordan, NY | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 284 | Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY | Newark Valley, NY | 2 | |
5 | 10 | R1 | Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | 5 | |
6 | 8 | 30P | Dylan Piersall Camden, NY | Camden, NY | 2 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 | 11 | 711 | Nick Ventura , NY | , NY | 4 | |
8 | 2 | 11C | Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY | Hannibal, NY | -6 | |
9 | 4 | 10V | Robbie Vormwald Cortland, NY | Cortland, NY | -5 | |
10 | 9 | 18H | Brian Harber Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | -1 | |
DNS | 7 | AONE | Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY | Phoenix, NY | - | |
DNS | 12 | 16 | Kyle Demo Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 4 | Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY | Savannah, NY | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 77L | Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY | Chittenango, NY | -1 | |
3 | 9 | 0 | Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY | Pennellville, NY | 6 | |
4 | 4 | 63 | Teddy Clayton Jr Hannibal, NY | Hannibal, NY | - | |
5 | 6 | 3 | Colby Herzog Hastings, NY | Hastings, NY | 1 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 7 | 12 | Owen Bird Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 1 | |
7 | 2 | 80X | Mike Button Chittenango, NY | Chittenango, NY | -5 | |
8 | 10 | 10V | Robbie Vormwald Cortland, NY | Cortland, NY | 2 | |
9 DNF | 3 | AONE | Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY | Phoenix, NY | -6 | |
10 DNF | 8 | R1 | Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | -2 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 72 | Hunter Hollenbeck Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | - | |
2 | 5 | 38JR | Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 28X | Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY | Chittenango, NY | 1 | |
4 | 9 | 38 | Zach Sobotka Parish, NY | Parish, NY | 5 | |
5 | 2 | 83 | Brett Sears Clay, NY | Clay, NY | -3 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 6 | 21 | Ryan Barrett Gorham, NY | Gorham, NY | - | |
7 | 8 | 11C | Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY | Hannibal, NY | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 16X | Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY | Jordan, NY | -1 | |
9 | 3 | 30P | Dylan Piersall Camden, NY | Camden, NY | -6 | |
10 | 10 | 711 | Nick Ventura , NY | , NY | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 6 | Cody Manitta Cato, NY | Cato, NY | - | |
2 | 2 | 86 | Matt Steffenhagan Delevan, NY | Delevan, NY | - | |
3 | 7 | 5D | Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 30 | Nicholas Root Geneva, NY | Geneva, NY | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 88H | Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | 1 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 9 | 10G | Austin Germinio Warners, NY | Warners, NY | 3 | |
7 | 10 | 32 | Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY | North Syracuse, NY | 3 | |
8 | 4 | 16 | Kyle Demo Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | -4 | |
DNS | 5 | 284 | Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY | Newark Valley, NY | - | |
DNS | 8 | 18H | Brian Harber Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | - |
AmeriCU Mod Lites
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 88Z | Zack Babcock Canastota, NY | Canastota, NY | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 6J | Joe Isabell | -1 | ||
3 | 5 | 06 | Mike Mullen Parish, NY | Parish, NY | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 55 | Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 5K | Matt Kitts Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | -2 | |
6 | 13 | 9W | Rocco Leone Clay, NY | Clay, NY | 7 | |
7 | 11 | 2D | Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY | Baldwinsville, NY | 4 | |
8 | 7 | 9 | Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY | Union Springs, NY | -1 | |
9 | 16 | 80X | Anthony Scott Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | 7 | |
10 | 10 | 11X | Jack Lyon Winthrop, NY | Winthrop, NY | - | |
11 | 15 | 8BALL | Kelly Skinner Clay, NY | Clay, NY | 4 | |
12 | 9 | 10W | Justin Williams West Monroe, NY | West Monroe, NY | -3 | |
13 | 14 | 155 | Nicholas Garafolo Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | 1 | |
14 | 12 | 4J | Jacob Malbouf Canastota, NY | Canastota, NY | -2 | |
15 | 8 | 99 | Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY | Hastings, NY | -7 | |
16 | 2 | 22 | Kyle Demo Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | -14 | |
DNS | 17 | 24G | Michael Gloska North Syracuse, NY | North Syracuse, NY | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 6J | Joe Isabell | 1 | ||
2 | 5 | 5K | Matt Kitts Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 06 | Mike Mullen Parish, NY | Parish, NY | 4 | |
4 | 4 | 9 | Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY | Union Springs, NY | - | |
5 | 8 | 10W | Justin Williams West Monroe, NY | West Monroe, NY | 3 | |
6 | 3 | 2D | Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY | Baldwinsville, NY | -3 | |
7 | 6 | 9W | Rocco Leone Clay, NY | Clay, NY | -1 | |
8 | 9 | 8BALL | Kelly Skinner Clay, NY | Clay, NY | 1 | |
DNS | 1 | 80X | Anthony Scott Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 22 | Kyle Demo Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 88Z | Zack Babcock Canastota, NY | Canastota, NY | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 55 | Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 99 | Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY | Hastings, NY | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 11X | Jack Lyon Winthrop, NY | Winthrop, NY | 3 | |
6 | 3 | 4J | Jacob Malbouf Canastota, NY | Canastota, NY | -3 | |
7 | 1 | 155 | Nicholas Garafolo Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | -6 | |
8 DNF | 7 | 24G | Michael Gloska North Syracuse, NY | North Syracuse, NY | -1 | |
All transfer |
Mirabito DIRTcar 4-Cylinder Superstocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 113 | Nathan Powers Pennellville, NY | Pennellville, NY | - | |
2 | 6 | 21 | Daniel Valade Boonville, NY | Boonville, NY | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 27P | Justin Pope Rome, NY | Rome, NY | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 68 | Mike Matthews Utica, NY | Utica, NY | -1 | |
5 | 8 | 88 | Justin Guyle Palermo, NY | Palermo, NY | 3 | |
6 | 5 | 99 | Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY | Williamstown, NY | -1 | |
7 | 10 | 55 | Anthony VanEpps Bernhards Bay, NY | Bernhards Bay, NY | 3 | |
8 | 17 | 67K | Clayton Koch Parish, NY | Parish, NY | 9 | |
9 | 12 | R1 | Donny Rider Jr Baldwinsville, NY | Baldwinsville, NY | 3 | |
10 | 11 | 23B | Brian Mettler Auburn, NY | Auburn, NY | 1 | |
11 | 18 | 27A | Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY | Williamstown, NY | 7 | |
12 | 13 | 289 | Michael Davis Seneca Falls, NY | Seneca Falls, NY | 1 | |
13 | 16 | 16B | Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 3 | |
14 | 7 | 22E | Eric Inman Fairport, NY | Fairport, NY | -7 | |
15 | 9 | 7V | Kiki VanEpps Williamstown, NY | Williamstown, NY | -6 | |
16 | 2 | 21V | Corey Valade Rome, NY | Rome, NY | -14 | |
17 | 14 | 9 | Dylan Burdick Williamstown, NY | Williamstown, NY | -3 | |
DNS | 15 | 06 | Maggie Guyle Palermo, NY | Palermo, NY | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 113 | Nathan Powers Pennellville, NY | Pennellville, NY | 5 | |
2 | 5 | 68 | Mike Matthews Utica, NY | Utica, NY | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 99 | Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY | Williamstown, NY | - | |
4 | 2 | 22E | Eric Inman Fairport, NY | Fairport, NY | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 7V | Kiki VanEpps Williamstown, NY | Williamstown, NY | -4 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 7 | 23B | Brian Mettler Auburn, NY | Auburn, NY | 1 | |
7 | 4 | 289 | Michael Davis Seneca Falls, NY | Seneca Falls, NY | -3 | |
8 | 9 | 06 | Maggie Guyle Palermo, NY | Palermo, NY | 1 | |
DNS | 8 | 67K | Clayton Koch Parish, NY | Parish, NY | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 21V | Corey Valade Rome, NY | Rome, NY | - | |
2 | 9 | 27P | Justin Pope Rome, NY | Rome, NY | 7 | |
3 | 6 | 21 | Daniel Valade Boonville, NY | Boonville, NY | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 88 | Justin Guyle Palermo, NY | Palermo, NY | 4 | |
5 | 5 | 55 | Anthony VanEpps Bernhards Bay, NY | Bernhards Bay, NY | - | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 7 | R1 | Donny Rider Jr Baldwinsville, NY | Baldwinsville, NY | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 9 | Dylan Burdick Williamstown, NY | Williamstown, NY | -4 | |
8 | 4 | 16B | Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | -4 | |
9 | 2 | 27A | Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY | Williamstown, NY | -7 |
Next Event
Friday, May 10
DIRTcar Sportsman Series
Wingless 600 Microsprints
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds
AmeriCU IMCA STARS Mod Lites
Mirabito Four Cylinders
Adults - $20/18 & Younger - FREE
DIRTcar/IMCA Members - $35/Non-Members - $40
Pits 4:30
Grandstands - 5:30
Hot Laps - 5:55
Racing - 7:00
Driver Registration