Brewerton Speedway

Thompson & Johnson Equipment Co Night Race Results
Family Autograph Night and Twin Sportsman Features...
Ameritool Manufacturing Night Falls To Rain
Thompson & Johnson Equipment Co Night Race Results

Thompson & Johnson Equipment Co Night Race Results

6/14/2024 -
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[13]; 2. 11T-Jeff Taylor[6]; 3. 44-Chris Hulsizer[12]; 4. 99L-Larry Wight[10];
Family Autograph Night and Twin Sportsman Features...

Family Autograph Night and Twin Sportsman Features...

6/11/2024 -
By Hannah Doll BREWERTON, NY (JUNE 11, 2024)- Make sure to mark this Friday, June 14, on your calendar for an unforgettable night at Brewerton Speedwa
Ameritool Manufacturing Night Falls To Rain

Ameritool Manufacturing Night Falls To Rain

6/7/2024 -
BREWERTON, NY (June 7, 2024)- With afternoon rain and a forecast for more in the evening, Brewerton Speedway officials have decided to cancel tonight'

----

Thompson & Johnson Equipment Co Night Race Results

Thompson & Johnson Equipment Co Night Race Results

6/14/2024
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[13]; 2. 11T-Jeff Taylor[6]; 3. 44-Chris Hulsizer[12]; 4. 99L-Larry Wight[10]; 5. X-Chad Phelps[18]; 6. 28M-Matt Meade[5]; 7. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[15]; 8. 5H-Chris Hile[20]; 9. 5-Amy Holland[8]; 10....more
Family Autograph Night and Twin Sportsman Features on tap for Fri

Family Autograph Night and Twin Sportsman Features on tap for Fri...

6/11/2024
By Hannah Doll BREWERTON, NY (JUNE 11, 2024)- Make sure to mark this Friday, June 14, on your calendar for an unforgettable night at Brewerton Speedway as Thompson & Johnson Equipment Company presents Family Autograph Night plus a full card of racing. After the completion...more
Ameritool Manufacturing Night Falls To Rain

Ameritool Manufacturing Night Falls To Rain

6/7/2024
BREWERTON, NY (June 7, 2024)- With afternoon rain and a forecast for more in the evening, Brewerton Speedway officials have decided to cancel tonight's Ameritool Manufacturing racing program. Racing will resume next Friday, June 14, with Thompson & Johnson Equipment Co....more
Wingless 600 Microsprints join Brewerton Speedway's four-star sho

Wingless 600 Microsprints join Brewerton Speedway's four-star sho...

6/5/2024
By Hannah Doll BREWERTON, NY (June 4, 2024) - Brewerton Speedway is the place to be this Friday, June 7, as Ameritool Manufacturing presents an exciting night of door-to-door racing at the 'D-Shaped Dirt Demon.' This Friday's action features the Tracey Road DIRTcar...more

10/4/2023 - Brewerton Speedway

10/4/2023 - Brewerton Speedway

Brewerton, NY

Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux presents the 30th Hurricane Harvey

Billy Whittaker Cars & Trucks presents the 30th Hurricane Harvey, named in honor of our beloved longtime promoter Harvey Fink. The DIRTcar 358-Modified series will be joined by the DIRTcar Sportsman series for a fantastic night on Brewerton's ultra-fast racing surface. 99 cars lined the pits for the 2022 running of this great event.

Classes

  • Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman50 entries
  • DIRTcar 358 Modifieds45 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman

30 Laps

DIRTcar Sportsman Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 1
2 9 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 7
3 4 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 1
4 8 7M Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
5 10 30 Nicholas Root Nicholas Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 5
6 5 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
7 6 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -1
8 25 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 17
9 15 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 6
10 23 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 13
11 14 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 3
12 20 01 Zach Buff Zach Buff Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 8
13 26 23T Scott Towslee Scott Towslee Manchester, VT Manchester, VT 13
14 12 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
15 21 29 Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 6
16 16 42 Daryl Nutting Daryl Nutting Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
17 28 5 Tanner Siemons Tanner Siemons Orford, NH Orford, NH 11
18 19 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 1
19 13 0 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -6
20 7 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -13
21 11 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -10
22 30 95 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 8
23 DNF 17 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -6
24 DNF 3 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -21
25 DNF 24 02 David Boisclair David Boisclair Watervliet, NY Watervliet, NY -1
26 DNF 22 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -4
27 DNF 27 399 Nick Giardini Nick Giardini Brookfield, CT Brookfield, CT -
28 DNF 18 11 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Bloomfield, ON Bloomfield, ON -10
29 DNF 29 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
DQ 1 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
10 Laps

LCS 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 1
2 4 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
3 3 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
4 1 399 Nick Giardini Nick Giardini Brookfield, CT Brookfield, CT -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12 Katrina Bean Katrina Bean Casleton, VT Casleton, VT -
6 9 14W Logan Watt Logan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 3
7 7 3 Justin McKay Justin McKay -
8 8 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
9 6 42A Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -3
10 15 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 5
11 13 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 2
DNS 14 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
DNS 11 54 Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
DNS 10 7 Josh Leclaire Josh Leclaire Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
DNS 12 75 A.J. Munger A.J. Munger Benson, VT Benson, VT -
10 Laps

LCS 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 1
2 1 02 David Boisclair David Boisclair Watervliet, NY Watervliet, NY -1
3 9 23T Scott Towslee Scott Towslee Manchester, VT Manchester, VT 6
4 11 5 Tanner Siemons Tanner Siemons Orford, NH Orford, NH 7
Top 4 transfer
5 6 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
6 4 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
7 DNF 7 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
8 DNF 15 284 Jamie Kamrowski Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY 7
9 DNF 12 7S Michael Sabia Michael Sabia Easton, CT Easton, CT 3
10 DNF 3 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -7
11 DNF 5 18 Matt Lashua Matt Lashua Canaan, NH Canaan, NH -6
12 DNF 10 95 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
DNS 14 66B Jason Bruno Jason Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -
DNS 8 631 Todd Buckwold Todd Buckwold Canaan, NH Canaan, NH -
DNS 13 5EJ EJ Gallup EJ Gallup Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -
2 2 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY -
3 3 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -
4 6 42 Daryl Nutting Daryl Nutting Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 399 Nick Giardini Nick Giardini Brookfield, CT Brookfield, CT -
6 4 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -2
7 8 42A Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
8 7 631 Todd Buckwold Todd Buckwold Canaan, NH Canaan, NH -1
9 9 54 Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
10 10 5EJ EJ Gallup EJ Gallup Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
2 2 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
3 4 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
4 3 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 02 David Boisclair David Boisclair Watervliet, NY Watervliet, NY 1
6 5 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
7 7 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
8 8 14W Logan Watt Logan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -
9 9 5 Tanner Siemons Tanner Siemons Orford, NH Orford, NH -
DNS 10 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
2 2 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY -
3 4 0 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 1
4 5 11 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Bloomfield, ON Bloomfield, ON 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 29 Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -2
6 10 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 4
7 7 3 Justin McKay Justin McKay -
8 8 23T Scott Towslee Scott Towslee Manchester, VT Manchester, VT -
9 9 75 A.J. Munger A.J. Munger Benson, VT Benson, VT -
10 DNF 6 66B Jason Bruno Jason Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY -
2 2 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 4 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
4 3 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 2
6 5 12 Katrina Bean Katrina Bean Casleton, VT Casleton, VT -1
7 6 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -1
8 8 7 Josh Leclaire Josh Leclaire Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
9 9 7S Michael Sabia Michael Sabia Easton, CT Easton, CT -
10 10 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Nicholas Root Nicholas Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 1
2 1 7M Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
3 3 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
4 5 01 Zach Buff Zach Buff Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
6 7 18 Matt Lashua Matt Lashua Canaan, NH Canaan, NH 1
7 8 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
8 6 95 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
9 9 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
10 10 284 Jamie Kamrowski Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY -
3 Laps

TT Hot Lap G1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 15.364
2 4 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 15.447
3 6 74 Taylor Vanderzanden Taylor Vanderzanden Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON 15.548
4 9 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 15.552
5 2 399 Nick Giardini Nick Giardini Brookfield, CT Brookfield, CT 15.571
6 7 42 Daryl Nutting Daryl Nutting Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 15.632
7 1 631 Todd Buckwold Todd Buckwold Canaan, NH Canaan, NH 15.673
8 10 42A Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY 15.804
9 8 54 Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.923
10 3 5EJ EJ Gallup EJ Gallup Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 15.939
3 Laps

TT Hot Lap G2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.191
2 10 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.338
3 8 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 15.424
4 4 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 15.508
5 5 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 15.519
6 9 02 David Boisclair David Boisclair Watervliet, NY Watervliet, NY 15.631
7 7 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 15.651
8 1 14W Logan Watt Logan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 15.662
9 3 5 Tanner Siemons Tanner Siemons Orford, NH Orford, NH 15.822
10 6 54PJ Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16.076
3 Laps

TT Hot Lap G3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 15.317
2 2 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 15.463
3 10 29 Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 15.592
4 7 0 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 15.652
5 1 11 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Bloomfield, ON Bloomfield, ON 15.660
6 8 66B Jason Bruno Jason Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 15.701
7 5 3 Justin McKay Justin McKay 15.797
8 4 23T Scott Towslee Scott Towslee Manchester, VT Manchester, VT 15.815
9 6 75 A.J. Munger A.J. Munger Benson, VT Benson, VT 15.959
DQ 9 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 15.728
3 Laps

TT Hot Lap G4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 15.487
2 5 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.520
3 7 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 15.522
4 1 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 15.626
5 9 12 Katrina Bean Katrina Bean Casleton, VT Casleton, VT 15.680
6 10 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 15.690
7 3 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 15.713
8 2 7 Josh Leclaire Josh Leclaire Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 15.800
9 6 7S Michael Sabia Michael Sabia Easton, CT Easton, CT 15.915
10 8 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 16.080
3 Laps

TT Hot Lap G5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 7M Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 15.357
2 7 30 Nicholas Root Nicholas Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 15.411
3 6 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 15.552
4 10 410 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.581
5 3 01 Zach Buff Zach Buff Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 15.626
6 4 95 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.689
7 1 18 Matt Lashua Matt Lashua Canaan, NH Canaan, NH 15.747
8 9 26 Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 15.821
9 2 2 Taylor Doxtater Taylor Doxtater Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 15.964
10 5 284 Jamie Kamrowski Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY 15.974

DIRTcar 358 Modifieds

75 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
2 1 28J Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
3 9 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 6
4 12 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC 8
5 11 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 6
6 7 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 1
7 27 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 20
8 2 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
9 4 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -5
10 8 5H Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
11 21 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY 10
12 17 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 5
13 16 215 Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT 3
14 13 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT -1
15 5 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -10
16 25 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 9
17 20 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
18 26 20 David Schilling David Schilling East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 8
19 15 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -4
20 22 J82 Will Shields Will Shields Genoa, NY Genoa, NY 2
21 28 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
22 29 117JR C.J. Castelletti C.J. Castelletti Sauquoit, NY Sauquoit, NY 7
23 DNF 30 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 7
24 DNF 14 31W Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -10
25 DNF 19 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -6
26 DNF 18 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -8
27 DNF 3 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -24
28 DNF 10 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -18
29 DNF 23 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -6
30 DNF 24 63 Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -6
10 Laps

LCS 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY 1
2 1 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
3 4 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 02 Roy Bresnahan Roy Bresnahan Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
5 6 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 1
6 7 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 1
7 8 6NN Nick Nye Nick Nye Groton, NY Groton, NY 1
8 5 11S Steve Lewis, Jr. Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
9 11 12C Peter Carlotto Peter Carlotto Housatonic, MA Housatonic, MA 2
10 12 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY 2
11 10 117JR C.J. Castelletti C.J. Castelletti Sauquoit, NY Sauquoit, NY -1
12 13 16 Aaron Jacobs Aaron Jacobs Frankfort, NY Frankfort, NY 1
DNS 9 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 Laps

LCS 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J82 Will Shields Will Shields Genoa, NY Genoa, NY 1
2 1 63 Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -1
3 4 20 David Schilling David Schilling East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 18S Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
5 9 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 4
6 6 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -
7 8 28M Matt Meade Matt Meade Whitney Point, NY Whitney Point, NY 1
8 10 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 2
9 12 34 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 3
10 DNF 5 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
11 DNF 7 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -4
DNS 11 220 Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
2 2 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 5 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 2
4 4 215 Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
6 7 18S Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
7 9 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 2
8 8 28M Matt Meade Matt Meade Whitney Point, NY Whitney Point, NY -
9 3 12C Peter Carlotto Peter Carlotto Housatonic, MA Housatonic, MA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY -
2 2 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY -
3 4 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC 1
4 3 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 63 Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 2
6 5 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -1
7 6 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -1
8 8 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 9 220 Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
2 2 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
3 4 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT 1
4 5 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY 1
6 3 20 David Schilling David Schilling East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -3
7 9 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 2
8 8 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -
9 7 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28J Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
2 2 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
3 5 31W Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 2
4 1 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 J82 Will Shields Will Shields Genoa, NY Genoa, NY 1
6 4 11S Steve Lewis, Jr. Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
7 7 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 8 117JR C.J. Castelletti C.J. Castelletti Sauquoit, NY Sauquoit, NY -
DNS 9 34 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Chemung, NY Chemung, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5H Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
2 4 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 2
3 3 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
4 2 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 02 Roy Bresnahan Roy Bresnahan Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
6 6 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
7 5 6NN Nick Nye Nick Nye Groton, NY Groton, NY -2
8 8 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY -
9 9 16 Aaron Jacobs Aaron Jacobs Frankfort, NY Frankfort, NY -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 14.871
2 6 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 14.970
3 4 12C Peter Carlotto Peter Carlotto Housatonic, MA Housatonic, MA 15.018
4 8 215 Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT 15.050
5 1 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 15.087
6 9 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 15.222
7 7 18S Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 15.226
8 5 28M Matt Meade Matt Meade Whitney Point, NY Whitney Point, NY 15.252
9 3 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 15.327
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 14.872
2 7 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 14.897
3 1 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 14.978
4 6 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC 14.984
5 3 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 15.053
6 5 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 15.073
7 4 63 Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 15.133
8 8 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.461
DQ 2 220 Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 15.415
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 14.651
2 4 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 14.898
3 8 20 David Schilling David Schilling East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 14.956
4 1 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT 14.978
5 2 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.011
6 6 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY 15.019
7 3 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY 15.025
8 9 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 15.189
9 7 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 15.193
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY 14.863
2 5 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 14.924
3 9 28J Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.949
4 6 11S Steve Lewis, Jr. Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 15.250
5 8 31W Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 15.270
6 4 J82 Will Shields Will Shields Genoa, NY Genoa, NY 15.289
7 2 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.310
8 3 117JR C.J. Castelletti C.J. Castelletti Sauquoit, NY Sauquoit, NY 15.374
9 7 34 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 15.612
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5H Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 14.864
2 3 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.124
3 6 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 15.150
4 5 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 15.175
5 8 6NN Nick Nye Nick Nye Groton, NY Groton, NY 15.249
6 1 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 15.272
7 7 02 Roy Bresnahan Roy Bresnahan Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.287
8 2 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 15.401
DNS 9 16 Aaron Jacobs Aaron Jacobs Frankfort, NY Frankfort, NY 15.401
2 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 14.604
2 9 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 14.692
3 7 18S Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 14.714
4 8 215 Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT 14.763
5 2 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 14.777
6 6 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 14.785
7 4 12C Peter Carlotto Peter Carlotto Housatonic, MA Housatonic, MA 14.903
8 3 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 14.935
9 5 28M Matt Meade Matt Meade Whitney Point, NY Whitney Point, NY 15.303
2 Laps

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 14.415
2 4 63 Jarrett Herbison Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 14.439
3 6 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC 14.517
4 5 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 14.582
5 3 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 14.635
6 1 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 14.642
7 8 39 Ryan Bartlett Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.898
8 2 220 Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 15.069
DNS 9 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY
2 Laps

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY 14.510
2 5 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 14.540
3 4 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 14.553
4 2 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 14.571
5 8 20 David Schilling David Schilling East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 14.594
6 1 15X Justin Stone Justin Stone Middlebury, VT Middlebury, VT 14.621
7 70A Alex Payne Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY Canandaigua, NY 14.729
8 3 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY 14.731
9 9 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 14.736
10 7 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 14.794
2 Laps

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 28J Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.481
2 5 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 14.693
3 1 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY 14.702
4 8 31W Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 14.803
5 2 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.808
6 4 J82 Will Shields Will Shields Genoa, NY Genoa, NY 14.906
7 7 34 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 14.964
8 3 117JR C.J. Castelletti C.J. Castelletti Sauquoit, NY Sauquoit, NY 15.111
9 6 11S Steve Lewis, Jr. Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 15.172
2 Laps

Hot Laps 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 14.744
2 4 5H Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 14.836
3 7 02 Roy Bresnahan Roy Bresnahan Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 14.938
4 5 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 14.950
5 1 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 14.984
6 2 21R RJ Tresidder RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY Edwards, NY 14.997
7 8 6NN Nick Nye Nick Nye Groton, NY Groton, NY 15.093
8 3 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15.155
DNS 9 16 Aaron Jacobs Aaron Jacobs Frankfort, NY Frankfort, NY 15.155

Next Event

Friday, June 21

Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds
Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman
AmeriCU Mod Lites
Mirabito DIRTcar 4-Cylinders
Wingless 600 Microsprints

Adults - $15/18 & Younger - FREE
DIRTcar/IMCA Members - $35/Non-Members - $40

Pits 4:30
Grandstands - 5:30
Hot Laps - 6:10
Racing - 7:00


Driver Registration





A to Z Contracting
Absolute Property Services - Crisafulli
AmeriCU
Ameritool
Averdi
Billy Whiticker
Bonnet Sales
Burdicks Ford
Burdicks RV
Caruso Accounting
Castleman
Chris Nichols Snap-On
Colosse Recycling
DeFeo Custom Printing
DOT
Ehrich
Euclid
Ferris
Garafolos
Haun
Hiawatha Fastners
Hooiser Tire
Hunt Real Estate
Industrial Tire
JTS Remodeling
Maribito
Microgame Play and Trade
Milton CAT
NAPA
NBT Bank
Neivel Precision Plumbing
NYS Stop DWI
Ontario Auto
Oswego County Mutual Insurance
Oswego Health
Pinnacle Investments
Preferred Powersports
Regan Companies
Regional Truck
Rudys
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
Schneider Packaging
Sterling
Syracuse Haulers
The Wild Animal Park
Thompson  Johnson
Tracey
Universal Metal Works
US Air Force
VP Fuels
Walleye Fest
Whelen
Empire Powersports
Jammers Sports Bar  Restaurant
Primal Tes
Velocita