Brewerton Speedway

Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warm...
Classes and Sponsors Return For 2024 Brewerton Spe...
Hurricane Harvey Tickets
Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warm...

Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warm...

2/10/2024 -
By Dave Medler BALDWINSVILLE, NY – (February 10, 2024) – One week from today on Saturday, February 17, Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant will once agai
Classes and Sponsors Return For 2024 Brewerton Spe...

Classes and Sponsors Return For 2024 Brewerton Spe...

12/17/2023 -
By Dave Medler Baldwinsville, NY (December 17, 2023) – Brewerton Speedway, Central New York’s Friday night home for DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds racing
Hurricane Harvey Tickets

Hurricane Harvey Tickets

8/18/2023 -
Online Ticketing has closed. All ticket sales now at the track beginning at 2pm.

----

Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warmer at Jammer’s

Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warmer at Jammer’s...

2/10/2024
By Dave Medler BALDWINSVILLE, NY – (February 10, 2024) – One week from today on Saturday, February 17, Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant will once again host the Fulton Speedway and Brewerton Speedway “Winter Warmer” Awards and DIRTcar Nationals viewing party. Dress for the...more
Classes and Sponsors Return For 2024 Brewerton Speedway Season

Classes and Sponsors Return For 2024 Brewerton Speedway Season

12/17/2023
By Dave Medler Baldwinsville, NY (December 17, 2023) – Brewerton Speedway, Central New York’s Friday night home for DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds racing, will roar to life on Friday, May 3 for another full season of action. Speedway officials are pleased to announce DIRTcar...more
Colagiovanni Repeats at Brewerton with Empire Super Sprints

Colagiovanni Repeats at Brewerton with Empire Super Sprints

9/2/2023
By Curtis Berleue (Brewerton, NY) | For the second time this season, Paulie Colagiovanni was victorious at the Brewerton Speedway with the Empire Super Sprints on Friday night. Coming all the way from the 12th starting spot, Colagiovanni made quick work of the cars in...more
Larry Wight Wins Brewerton Speedway Modified Feature: Tim Sears J

Larry Wight Wins Brewerton Speedway Modified Feature: Tim Sears J...

9/2/2023
By Dave Medler BREWERTON, NY – (September 1, 2023) – The last weekly event of 2023 took place at the Brewerton Speedway Friday night with a big crowd filling the grandstands presented by New York State - Stop DWI. Feature winners were, Larry Wight (Tracey Road DIRTcar Big...more

9/1/2023 - Brewerton Speedway

9/1/2023 - Brewerton Speedway

Brewerton, NY

STOP-DWI New York presents ESS Sprints plus Championship Night

STOP-DWI New York presents the final 2023 Brewerton Speedway appearance of the Empire Super Sprints plus Championship Night for Tracey Road Equipment Modifieds, Dot Foods Sportsman, and AmeriCU Credit Union Mod Lites.

Adults - $25
Ages 18 & Younger - Free

Classes

  • Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar Modifieds28 entries
  • Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman24 entries
  • AmeriCU Mod Lites17 entries
  • Empire Super Sprints29 entries
    • Empire Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 11
2 6 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
3 15 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 12
4 14 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 10
5 2 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -3
6 17 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 11
7 5 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -2
8 10 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
9 1 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -8
10 7 5HH Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
11 9 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -2
12 8 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -4
13 19 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 6
14 16 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
15 18 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 3
16 13 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -3
17 28 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 11
18 11 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -7
19 26 8 Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 7
20 22 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
21 20 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -1
22 3 24 James Witko Jr James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -19
23 27 JD33 Joshua Landers Joshua Landers Kirkwood, NY Kirkwood, NY 4
24 25 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
25 23 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -2
26 24 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -2
27 4 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -23
28 21 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY -7

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
2 3 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 1
3 4 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY 1
4 6 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
5 2 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -3
6 8 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
Top 6 transfer
7 10 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY 3
8 7 8 Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
9 9 JD33 Joshua Landers Joshua Landers Kirkwood, NY Kirkwood, NY -
10 DNF 5 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -5
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 James Witko Jr James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA 1
2 8 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
3 6 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
4 3 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -1
5 1 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -4
6 5 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -3
8 9 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY 1
9 10 8 Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
10 7 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 1
2 4 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 2
3 6 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 3
4 5 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 3 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
6 8 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 2
Top 6 transfer
7 1 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -6
8 9 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 1
9 7 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 3
2 8 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 6
3 1 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
4 3 5HH Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
5 5 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -
6 2 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -
8 6 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
9 9 JD33 Joshua Landers Joshua Landers Kirkwood, NY Kirkwood, NY -

Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
2 2 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -
3 5 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 2
4 8 51 Richard Townsend Jr Richard Townsend Jr Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 4
5 14 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 9
6 1 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -5
7 10 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
8 11 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
9 13 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 4
10 4 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -6
11 18 99 Jordan Millard Jordan Millard Mcgraw, NY Mcgraw, NY 7
12 7 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -5
13 12 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -1
14 17 138 Dana Davis Dana Davis APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 3
15 23 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 8
16 3 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -13
17 9 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -8
18 21 21 Ryan Barrett Ryan Barrett Gorham, NY Gorham, NY 3
19 24 284 Jamie Kamrowski Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY 5
20 20 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -
21 16 12 Owen Bird Owen Bird Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
22 19 52B Matthew Backus Matthew Backus Oxford, NY Oxford, NY -3
23 15 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -8
DNS 22 72 Hunter Hollenbeck Hunter Hollenbeck Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
2 4 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 2
3 7 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 4
4 5 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
5 2 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 12 Owen Bird Owen Bird Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
7 8 52B Matthew Backus Matthew Backus Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 1
8 1 72 Hunter Hollenbeck Hunter Hollenbeck Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -
2 3 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
3 7 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
4 5 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 1
5 4 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 138 Dana Davis Dana Davis APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 2
7 DNF 6 21 Ryan Barrett Ryan Barrett Gorham, NY Gorham, NY -1
8 DNF 2 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -
2 3 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 1
3 5 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
4 4 51 Richard Townsend Jr Richard Townsend Jr Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -
5 2 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 99 Jordan Millard Jordan Millard Mcgraw, NY Mcgraw, NY 2
7 6 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -1
8 DNF 7 284 Jamie Kamrowski Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY -1

AmeriCU Mod Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell -
2 3 88Z Zack Babcock Zack Babcock Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 1
3 5 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
4 6 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
5 2 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -3
6 4 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY -2
7 10 6Z Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON 3
8 11 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY 3
9 17 M1 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 8
10 7 2D Jacob Dupra Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -3
11 12 4J Jacob Malbouf Jacob Malbouf Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 1
12 9 X Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -3
13 14 45 Marc Stevens Marc Stevens Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 1
14 13 155 Nicholas Garafolo Nicholas Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
15 8 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -7
16 15 07S Steve Riddle Steve Riddle Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -1
DNS 16 B1 Jeff Isabell Jr. Jeff Isabell Jr. West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 6
2 9 88Z Zack Babcock Zack Babcock Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 7
3 2 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
4 3 2D Jacob Dupra Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1
5 1 X Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -4
6 8 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY 2
7 4 155 Nicholas Garafolo Nicholas Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
8 5 07S Steve Riddle Steve Riddle Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -3
9 6 M1 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 1
2 4 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
3 1 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
4 8 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 4
5 7 6Z Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON 2
6 3 4J Jacob Malbouf Jacob Malbouf Canastota, NY Canastota, NY -3
7 6 45 Marc Stevens Marc Stevens Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -1
8 5 B1 Jeff Isabell Jr. Jeff Isabell Jr. West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -3
All transfer

Empire Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 11
2 4 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 2
3 2 #01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -1
4 7 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
5 20 #99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 15
6 1 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -5
7 5 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
8 3 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -5
9 8 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -1
10 14 #5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
11 9 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -2
12 11 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY -1
13 19 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY 6
14 15 #56 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 1
15 18 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 3
16 23 96X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
17 24 #41 Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 7
18 22 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 4
19 21 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY 2
20 6 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT -14
21 17 #5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -4
22 13 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -9
23 10 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -13
24 16 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -8
10 Laps

Lacillade Masonry B-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY 2
2 9 #99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 7
3 2 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY -1
4 8 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 4
5 1 96X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
6 7 #41 Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 1
7 4 52 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -3
8 10 #X Dan Bennett Dan Bennett Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
9 5 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA -4
10 11 #6K Kyle Dutcher Kyle Dutcher Ilion, NY Ilion, NY 1
11 6 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -5
4 Laps

DT Photography

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY 1
2 1 #5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
3 6 #56 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 3
4 3 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
5 5 #5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 4 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -2
10 Laps

E & V Energy Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT -
2 6 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY 4
3 4 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
4 2 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -2
5 5 #5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 3 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 96X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
8 10 52 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY 2
9 9 #41 Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY -
10 7 #X Dan Bennett Dan Bennett Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -3
10 Laps

E & V Energy Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
2 1 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -1
3 4 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 1
4 3 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY -1
5 5 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -
6 6 #5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY 1
8 10 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA 2
9 7 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -2
10 9 #6K Kyle Dutcher Kyle Dutcher Ilion, NY Ilion, NY -1
10 Laps

E & V Energy Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 1
2 3 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
3 5 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
4 6 #01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 2
5 1 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
6 7 #56 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 1
Top 6 transfer
7 4 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -3
8 8 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
9 9 #99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
3 Laps

Rifenburg Contg Timed Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY
2 9 #5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
3 4 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY
4 1 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY
5 8 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY
6 6 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT
7 5 #X Dan Bennett Dan Bennett Lockport, NY Lockport, NY
8 2 96X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
9 10 #41 Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY
10 7 52 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY
3 Laps

Rifenburg Contg Timed Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 #5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON
2 7 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY
3 3 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC
4 8 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY
5 6 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY
6 4 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY
7 2 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY
8 9 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY
9 5 #6K Kyle Dutcher Kyle Dutcher Ilion, NY Ilion, NY
10 10 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA
3 Laps

Rifenburg Contg Timed Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 #01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY
2 7 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY
3 2 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY
4 9 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY
5 5 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA
6 1 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
7 4 #56 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY
8 3 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY
9 6 #99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY

Next Event

Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warmer at Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant Saturday, February 17

Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant is located at 3535 Walters Road in Syracuse

The event is casual and free to attend for racers, crews, friends, and fans. Jammer's extensive menu will be available for purchase.

February 17 Winter Warmer Event Schedule:
6:30pm Doors Open, Event Begins
7:00pm Racing Begins from Volusia
8:00pm Track Champions Recognized – Brewerton Speedway: Tim Sears Jr. (DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds) Zach Sobotka (DIRTcar Sportsman) Kyle Demo (Mod Lites) Chris Bonoffski (Four Cylinders Super Stocks). Fulton Speedway: Tim Sears Jr. (DIRTcar 358 Modifieds) Andrew Buff (DIRTcar Sportsman) John Pietrowicz (Hobby Stocks).

11:00pm DIRTcar Nationals concludes - Event Ends


Driver Registration





87 Speed
Ale N Angus Pub
AmeriCU
Atomic
Averdi
Billy Whiticker
Blackburn
Bonnet Sales
Burdicks RV
Burdicks Ford
Dailys Pour House
DOT
Ehrich
Euclid
Garafolos
Haun
Hiawatha Fastners
Hooiser Tire
Industrial Tire
Ingles Performance
JTS Remodeling
Krassow
NAPA
NBT Bank
Oswego Health
Pilot Travel Center
Regan Companies
Regional Truck
Rosies
SEI
Scott Performance
Sterling
STL Radiology
Syracuse Haulers
Thompson  Johnson
Tracey
VP Fuels
Ferris
Flood Road
Rudys
Northern Area Meals On Wheels
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
Whelen
The Finish Line
Ameritool
Snap On
Ontario Auto