Brewerton Speedway

Brewerton, Fulton up Next for Empire Super Sprints
Andrew Ferguson Claims First Tracey Road DIRTcar M...
Technical Bulletin: Wheel Covers
Brewerton, Fulton up Next for Empire Super Sprints

Brewerton, Fulton up Next for Empire Super Sprints

5/20/2024 -
By Curtis Berleue (Oswego, NY) | Coming off a successful start to the 2024 season just a few short weeks ago, the Empire Super Sprints are set to get
Andrew Ferguson Claims First Tracey Road DIRTcar M...

Andrew Ferguson Claims First Tracey Road DIRTcar M...

5/25/2024 -
By Hannah Doll BREWERTON, NY (May 25, 2023)- Friday evening, Brewerton Speedway drew a capacity crowd and full pit area for side-by-side racing action
Technical Bulletin: Wheel Covers

Technical Bulletin: Wheel Covers

5/9/2024 -
Technical Bulletin Originally dated July 13, 2021 Revised May 9, 2024 Re: Wheel Covers Effective Date: May 9, 2024 Left side wheel covers/mud plugs on

----

Andrew Ferguson Claims First Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified Win On

Andrew Ferguson Claims First Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified Win On...

5/25/2024
By Hannah Doll BREWERTON, NY (May 25, 2023)- Friday evening, Brewerton Speedway drew a capacity crowd and full pit area for side-by-side racing action presented by A-Verdi Storage Containers, kicking off Memorial Day Weekend activities. Last night's feature winners...more
Brewerton May 24 A-Verdi Storage Containers Quick Results

Brewerton May 24 A-Verdi Storage Containers Quick Results

5/24/2024
Empire Super Sprints A Feature (25 Laps): 1. #01-Danny Varin[1]; 2. #99L-Larry Wight[7]; 3. 53-Shawn Donath[4]; 4. 87-Jason Barney[11]; 5. 96X-Chad Phelps[21]; 6. #5H-Chris Hile[2]; 7. 7C-Dylan Swiernik[12]; 8. #79-Jordan Thomas[10]; 9. 28-Jordan Poirier[9]; 10. #41-Dalton...more
Kick Off Memorial Day Weekend with ESS Sprints presented by A-Ver

Kick Off Memorial Day Weekend with ESS Sprints presented by A-Ver...

5/21/2024
By Hannah Doll BREWERTON, NY (May 21, 2023) - This Friday, May 24, kick start your Memorial Day Weekend plans by heading out to Brewerton Speedway for high-speed, side-by-side racing action presented by A-Verdi Storage Containers. Making their first of three 2024...more
Brewerton, Fulton up Next for Empire Super Sprints

Brewerton, Fulton up Next for Empire Super Sprints

5/20/2024
By Curtis Berleue (Oswego, NY) | Coming off a successful start to the 2024 season just a few short weeks ago, the Empire Super Sprints are set to get back in action this coming weekend for a Memorial Day doubleheader. The tour will stop at Brewerton Speedway on Friday May...more

6/30/2023 - Brewerton Speedway

6/30/2023 - Brewerton Speedway

Brewerton, NY

The Reagan Companies and Chris Nichols Snap-On present ESS Sprint Speedweek

ESS Sprints plus Tracey Road Equipment Modifieds, Dot Foods Sportsman and AmeriCU Mod Lites

Adults - $25
Ages 18 & Younger - Free

Classes

  • Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds33 entries
  • Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman24 entries
  • AmeriCU Mod Lites19 entries
  • Empire Super Sprints31 entries
    • Empire Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 15
2 12 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 10
3 10 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
4 13 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 9
5 21 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 16
6 11 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 5
7 8 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 1
8 15 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 7
9 9 5HH Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
10 18 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 8
11 1 24 James Witko Jr James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -10
12 6 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -6
13 26 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 13
14 22 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 8
15 5 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -10
16 23 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
17 2 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -15
18 14 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -4
19 19 06J Jordan Bennett Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY Pennelleville, NY -
20 25 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 5
21 24 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 3
22 20 8K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -2
23 31 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 8
24 29 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY 5
25 7 21 Derrick Podsiadlo Derrick Podsiadlo Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY -18
26 17 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -9
27 27 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -
28 30 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON 2
29 3 JD33 Joshua Landers Joshua Landers Kirkwood, NY Kirkwood, NY -26
30 28 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -2
31 4 79 Jeffrey Prentice Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -27
32 33 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY 1
DNS 32 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -
2 2 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
3 12 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 9
4 8 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 4
5 9 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 4
6 5 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
7 6 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -1
8 3 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -5
9 7 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -2
10 10 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -
11 11 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
12 4 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -8
13 13 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
2 1 24 James Witko Jr James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -1
3 3 21 Derrick Podsiadlo Derrick Podsiadlo Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY -
4 7 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 3
5 4 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -1
7 2 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -5
8 DNF 9 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
9 DNF 8 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Jeffrey Prentice Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
2 1 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
3 7 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 4
4 8 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 4
5 5 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -3
7 6 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -1
8 4 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 1
2 3 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 1
3 4 5HH Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
4 6 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 2
5 8 06J Jordan Bennett Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY Pennelleville, NY 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -1
7 7 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -
8 DNF 1 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -7
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
2 8 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 6
3 2 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -1
4 1 JD33 Joshua Landers Joshua Landers Kirkwood, NY Kirkwood, NY -3
5 4 8K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 1
7 3 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -4
8 5 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3

Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
2 9 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 7
3 2 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -1
4 3 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -1
5 4 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY -1
6 11 30 Nicholas Root Nicholas Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 5
7 1 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -6
8 10 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 2
9 14 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 5
10 13 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
11 16 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 5
12 12 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
13 5 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -8
14 15 51 Richard Townsend Jr Richard Townsend Jr Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 1
15 18 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 3
16 8 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY -8
17 20 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 3
18 19 30R Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
19 22 52B Matthew Backus Matthew Backus Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 3
20 17 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -3
21 21 29B Jason Breezee Jason Breezee Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -
22 7 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -15
23 24 21S Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders 1
24 23 42 David Kingsley David Kingsley Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 1
2 3 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
3 5 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 2
4 6 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
5 1 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -4
6 4 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -2
7 8 30R Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
8 7 52B Matthew Backus Matthew Backus Oxford, NY Oxford, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 1
2 4 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 2
3 6 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
4 3 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
5 8 51 Richard Townsend Jr Richard Townsend Jr Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 3
6 1 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -5
7 5 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -2
8 7 42 David Kingsley David Kingsley Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 3
2 1 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -1
3 8 30 Nicholas Root Nicholas Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 5
4 5 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
5 3 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -2
6 2 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -4
7 7 29B Jason Breezee Jason Breezee Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -
8 6 21S Spencer Smolders Spencer Smolders -2

AmeriCU Mod Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 88Z Zack Babcock Zack Babcock Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 8
2 8 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
3 4 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Lafayette, NY Lafayette, NY 1
4 10 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 6
5 3 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
6 6 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
7 12 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 5
8 7 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY -1
9 19 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 10
10 1 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -9
11 13 X Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 2
12 11 11X Jack Lyon Jack Lyon Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY -1
13 14 27M Michael Forcener Michael Forcener Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
14 16 8BALL Kelly Skinner Kelly Skinner Clay, NY Clay, NY 2
15 15 4J Jacob Malbouf Jacob Malbouf Canastota, NY Canastota, NY -
16 17 45 Marc Stevens Marc Stevens Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 1
17 18 155 Nicholas Garafolo Nicholas Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
18 5 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell -13
19 2 1 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -17
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
2 7 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 5
3 5 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
4 4 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Lafayette, NY Lafayette, NY -
5 3 1 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -2
6 9 X Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 3
7 8 11X Jack Lyon Jack Lyon Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY 1
8 1 4J Jacob Malbouf Jacob Malbouf Canastota, NY Canastota, NY -7
9 DNF 2 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -7
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
2 4 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 2
3 5 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
4 6 88Z Zack Babcock Zack Babcock Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 2
5 2 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -3
6 8 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 2
7 10 27M Michael Forcener Michael Forcener Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
8 7 8BALL Kelly Skinner Kelly Skinner Clay, NY Clay, NY -1
9 9 45 Marc Stevens Marc Stevens Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -
10 1 155 Nicholas Garafolo Nicholas Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -9

Empire Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 2
2 6 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
3 4 #99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
4 1 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -3
5 11 #01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 6
6 5 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -1
7 8 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY 1
8 10 #5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
9 13 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 4
10 2 #5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -8
11 7 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -4
12 12 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -
13 18 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 5
14 20 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY 6
15 14 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -1
16 19 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
17 24 #35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 7
18 17 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
19 9 #10H Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -10
20 23 #41 Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 3
21 15 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -6
22 22 #28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -
23 21 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT -2
24 16 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -8
10 Laps

Lacillade Masonry B-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
2 4 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY 2
3 1 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT -2
4 3 #28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -1
5 9 #41 Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 4
6 8 #35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 2
7 5 #3 Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -2
8 6 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY -2
9 10 9B Bobby Breen Bobby Breen Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
10 7 #88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -3
11 11 96X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
12 12 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
13 13 5Z Zack Burd Zack Burd Lumberton, NJ Lumberton, NJ -
4 Laps

Design Shop Graphics Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -
2 4 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY 2
3 2 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -1
4 6 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 2
5 3 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -2
6 5 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -1
10 Laps

E & V Energy Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -
2 4 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 2
3 6 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
4 2 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -2
5 7 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 2
6 5 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT -4
8 8 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY -
9 9 #88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -
10 10 9B Bobby Breen Bobby Breen Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
11 11 5Z Zack Burd Zack Burd Lumberton, NJ Lumberton, NJ -
10 Laps

E & V Energy Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
2 1 #99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
3 4 #10H Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 8 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
5 3 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -2
6 5 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
8 6 #3 Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -2
9 9 #35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -
10 10 96X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 Laps

E & V Energy Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 #5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
2 2 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -
3 5 #01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 2
4 1 #5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
5 9 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 4
6 3 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 #28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -1
8 7 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY -1
9 8 #41 Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY -1
10 10 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
3 Laps

Rifenburg Contg Timed Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY
2 11 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY
3 3 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT
4 5 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY
5 10 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY
6 2 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY
7 7 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC
8 1 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY
9 8 #88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY
10 4 9B Bobby Breen Bobby Breen Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX
11 9 5Z Zack Burd Zack Burd Lumberton, NJ Lumberton, NJ
3 Laps

Rifenburg Contg Timed Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 #99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY
2 3 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY
3 5 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY
4 4 #10H Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY
5 9 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA
6 7 #3 Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY
7 2 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
8 6 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY
9 8 #35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA
10 10 96X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
3 Laps

Rifenburg Contg Timed Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 #5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON
2 2 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY
3 9 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY
4 5 #5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
5 10 #01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY
6 3 #28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ
7 4 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY
8 6 #41 Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY
9 7 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY
10 8 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY

Next Event

Friday, May 31

Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds
Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman
AmeriCU Mod Lites
Mirabito DIRTcar 4-Cylinders
+ 5/17 Mod Lite & 4-Cyl features

Adults - $15/18 & Younger - FREE

DIRTcar/IMCA Members - $35/Non-Members - $40

Pits 4:30
Grandstands - 5:30
Hot Laps - 6:10
Racing - 7:00


Driver Registration





A to Z Contracting
Absolute Property Services - Crisafulli
AmeriCU
Ameritool
Averdi
Billy Whiticker
Bonnet Sales
Burdicks Ford
Burdicks RV
Caruso Accounting
Castleman
Chris Nichols Snap-On
Colosse Recycling
DeFeo Custom Printing
DOT
Ehrich
Euclid
Ferris
Garafolos
Haun
Hiawatha Fastners
Hooiser Tire
Hunt Real Estate
Industrial Tire
JTS Remodeling
Maribito
Microgame Play and Trade
Milton CAT
NAPA
NBT Bank
Neivel Precision Plumbing
NYS Stop DWI
Ontario Auto
Oswego County Mutual Insurance
Oswego Health
Pinnacle Investments
Preferred Powersports
Regan Companies
Regional Truck
Rudys
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
Schneider Packaging
Sterling
Syracuse Haulers
The Wild Animal Park
Thompson  Johnson
Tracey
Universal Metal Works
US Air Force
VP Fuels
Walleye Fest
Whelen
Empire Powersports
Jammers Sports Bar  Restaurant
Primal Tes
Velocita