Brewerton Speedway

Thompson & Johnson Equipment Co Night Race Results
Family Autograph Night and Twin Sportsman Features...
Ameritool Manufacturing Night Falls To Rain
Thompson & Johnson Equipment Co Night Race Results

Thompson & Johnson Equipment Co Night Race Results

6/14/2024 -
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[13]; 2. 11T-Jeff Taylor[6]; 3. 44-Chris Hulsizer[12]; 4. 99L-Larry Wight[10];
Family Autograph Night and Twin Sportsman Features...

Family Autograph Night and Twin Sportsman Features...

6/11/2024 -
By Hannah Doll BREWERTON, NY (JUNE 11, 2024)- Make sure to mark this Friday, June 14, on your calendar for an unforgettable night at Brewerton Speedwa
Ameritool Manufacturing Night Falls To Rain

Ameritool Manufacturing Night Falls To Rain

6/7/2024 -
BREWERTON, NY (June 7, 2024)- With afternoon rain and a forecast for more in the evening, Brewerton Speedway officials have decided to cancel tonight'

----

Thompson & Johnson Equipment Co Night Race Results

Thompson & Johnson Equipment Co Night Race Results

6/14/2024
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[13]; 2. 11T-Jeff Taylor[6]; 3. 44-Chris Hulsizer[12]; 4. 99L-Larry Wight[10]; 5. X-Chad Phelps[18]; 6. 28M-Matt Meade[5]; 7. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[15]; 8. 5H-Chris Hile[20]; 9. 5-Amy Holland[8]; 10....more
Family Autograph Night and Twin Sportsman Features on tap for Fri

Family Autograph Night and Twin Sportsman Features on tap for Fri...

6/11/2024
By Hannah Doll BREWERTON, NY (JUNE 11, 2024)- Make sure to mark this Friday, June 14, on your calendar for an unforgettable night at Brewerton Speedway as Thompson & Johnson Equipment Company presents Family Autograph Night plus a full card of racing. After the completion...more
Ameritool Manufacturing Night Falls To Rain

Ameritool Manufacturing Night Falls To Rain

6/7/2024
BREWERTON, NY (June 7, 2024)- With afternoon rain and a forecast for more in the evening, Brewerton Speedway officials have decided to cancel tonight's Ameritool Manufacturing racing program. Racing will resume next Friday, June 14, with Thompson & Johnson Equipment Co....more
Wingless 600 Microsprints join Brewerton Speedway's four-star sho

Wingless 600 Microsprints join Brewerton Speedway's four-star sho...

6/5/2024
By Hannah Doll BREWERTON, NY (June 4, 2024) - Brewerton Speedway is the place to be this Friday, June 7, as Ameritool Manufacturing presents an exciting night of door-to-door racing at the 'D-Shaped Dirt Demon.' This Friday's action features the Tracey Road DIRTcar...more

6/9/2023 - Brewerton Speedway

6/9/2023 - Brewerton Speedway

Brewerton, NY

Thompson & Johnson Equipment Co. Family Autograph Night

Our traditional Family Autograph Night returns featuring our Power-4 program of Tracey Road Equipment Modifieds, Dot Foods Sportsman, AmeriCU Credit Union Mod Lites and Mirabito 4-Cylinder Superstocks.

Adults - $15
Ages 18 & Younger - Free

Classes

  • Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds29 entries
  • Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman21 entries
  • AmeriCU Mod Lites11 entries
  • Mirabito DIRTcar 4-Cylinder Superstocks18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 2
2 5 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 3
3 14 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 11
4 15 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 11
5 7 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 2
6 12 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 6
7 13 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 6
8 16 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 8
9 17 5HH Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 8
10 6 21 Derrick Podsiadlo Derrick Podsiadlo Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY -4
11 11 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
12 22 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 10
13 25 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 12
14 1 79 Jeffrey Prentice Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -13
15 10 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -5
16 4 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -12
17 23 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 6
18 26 77 Alan Barker Alan Barker Norwich, NY Norwich, NY 8
19 20 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
20 9 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -11
21 29 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 8
22 19 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -3
23 27 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY 4
24 28 JD33 Joshua Landers Joshua Landers Kirkwood, NY Kirkwood, NY 4
25 2 24 James Witko Jr James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -23
26 24 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -2
27 8 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -19
28 18 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -10
29 21 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -8
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 7 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 5
3 1 79 Jeffrey Prentice Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
4 6 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
5 10 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 5
6 8 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
7 4 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -3
8 5 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -3
9 9 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
10 3 JD33 Joshua Landers Joshua Landers Kirkwood, NY Kirkwood, NY -7
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 1
2 1 24 James Witko Jr James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -1
3 9 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 6
4 8 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
5 3 21 Derrick Podsiadlo Derrick Podsiadlo Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY -2
6 5 5HH Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
7 6 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
8 7 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -1
9 10 77 Alan Barker Alan Barker Norwich, NY Norwich, NY 1
DNS 4 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
2 4 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 2
3 8 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 5
4 9 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
5 5 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -
6 2 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -4
7 3 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -4
8 7 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
9 6 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -3

Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
2 6 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 4
3 2 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -1
4 14 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 10
5 8 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 3
6 12 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 6
7 16 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 9
8 17 30R Nicholas Root Nicholas Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 9
9 9 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY -
10 11 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
11 10 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -1
12 7 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -5
13 19 38JR. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
14 13 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
15 4 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -11
16 18 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
17 21 72 Hunter Hollenbeck Hunter Hollenbeck Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
18 20 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 2
19 15 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -4
20 3 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -17
21 1 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -20
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -
2 5 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
3 6 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
4 4 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY -
5 2 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -3
6 3 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -3
7 7 38JR. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -
2 2 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -
3 5 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
4 4 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY -
5 6 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 1
6 7 30R Nicholas Root Nicholas Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 1
7 3 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
2 1 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -1
3 3 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
4 5 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
5 4 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -1
6 6 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
7 7 72 Hunter Hollenbeck Hunter Hollenbeck Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -

AmeriCU Mod Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
2 3 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
3 5 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Lafayette, NY Lafayette, NY 2
4 4 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
5 7 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
6 10 1 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 4
7 2 69D Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON -5
8 8 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -
9 9 4J Jacob Malbouf Jacob Malbouf Canastota, NY Canastota, NY -
10 11 155 Nicholas Garafolo Nicholas Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
11 1 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -10
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 9
2 8 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
3 2 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
4 9 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Lafayette, NY Lafayette, NY 5
5 5 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 11 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 5
7 3 69D Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON -4
8 4 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -4
9 1 4J Jacob Malbouf Jacob Malbouf Canastota, NY Canastota, NY -8
10 7 1 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -3
11 6 155 Nicholas Garafolo Nicholas Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5

Mirabito DIRTcar 4-Cylinder Superstocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 12
2 12 13Z Zak Petrie Zak Petrie Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 10
3 7 13 Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 4
4 6 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
5 10 113 Nathan Powers Nathan Powers Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 5
6 8 21V Corey Valade Corey Valade Rome, NY Rome, NY 2
7 11 22 Daniel Valade Daniel Valade Boonville, NY Boonville, NY 4
8 14 0 Kyle Coley Kyle Coley Munnsville, NY Munnsville, NY 6
9 5 99 Walt VanEpps Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -4
10 9 27A Alexandra Parker Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -1
11 16 171 Jacob Kimball Jacob Kimball Whitesboro, NY Whitesboro, NY 5
12 3 09 Darik VanEpps Darik VanEpps Cleveland, NY Cleveland, NY -9
13 18 9DB Dylan Burdick Dylan Burdick Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY 5
14 1 212 Kenneth Mackey Kenneth Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -13
15 17 22E Eric Inman Eric Inman Fairport, NY Fairport, NY 2
16 15 4H Emma Burdick Emma Burdick Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -1
17 2 55 Anthony VanEpps Anthony VanEpps Bernhards Bay, NY Bernhards Bay, NY -15
18 4 R1 Donny Rider Jr Donny Rider Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -14
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 113 Nathan Powers Nathan Powers Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 6
2 8 13Z Zak Petrie Zak Petrie Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
3 4 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY 1
4 9 0 Kyle Coley Kyle Coley Munnsville, NY Munnsville, NY 5
5 3 99 Walt VanEpps Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -2
6 2 09 Darik VanEpps Darik VanEpps Cleveland, NY Cleveland, NY -4
7 1 212 Kenneth Mackey Kenneth Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -6
8 6 4H Emma Burdick Emma Burdick Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -2
DNS 5 9DB Dylan Burdick Dylan Burdick Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 3
2 8 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
3 2 R1 Donny Rider Jr Donny Rider Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1
4 1 55 Anthony VanEpps Anthony VanEpps Bernhards Bay, NY Bernhards Bay, NY -3
5 5 21V Corey Valade Corey Valade Rome, NY Rome, NY -
6 7 22 Daniel Valade Daniel Valade Boonville, NY Boonville, NY 1
7 6 27A Alexandra Parker Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -1
8 9 171 Jacob Kimball Jacob Kimball Whitesboro, NY Whitesboro, NY 1
9 3 22E Eric Inman Eric Inman Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -6

Next Event

Friday, June 21

Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds
Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman
AmeriCU Mod Lites
Mirabito DIRTcar 4-Cylinders
Wingless 600 Microsprints

Adults - $15/18 & Younger - FREE
DIRTcar/IMCA Members - $35/Non-Members - $40

Pits 4:30
Grandstands - 5:30
Hot Laps - 6:10
Racing - 7:00


Driver Registration





A to Z Contracting
Absolute Property Services - Crisafulli
AmeriCU
Ameritool
Averdi
Billy Whiticker
Bonnet Sales
Burdicks Ford
Burdicks RV
Caruso Accounting
Castleman
Chris Nichols Snap-On
Colosse Recycling
DeFeo Custom Printing
DOT
Ehrich
Euclid
Ferris
Garafolos
Haun
Hiawatha Fastners
Hooiser Tire
Hunt Real Estate
Industrial Tire
JTS Remodeling
Maribito
Microgame Play and Trade
Milton CAT
NAPA
NBT Bank
Neivel Precision Plumbing
NYS Stop DWI
Ontario Auto
Oswego County Mutual Insurance
Oswego Health
Pinnacle Investments
Preferred Powersports
Regan Companies
Regional Truck
Rudys
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
Schneider Packaging
Sterling
Syracuse Haulers
The Wild Animal Park
Thompson  Johnson
Tracey
Universal Metal Works
US Air Force
VP Fuels
Walleye Fest
Whelen
Empire Powersports
Jammers Sports Bar  Restaurant
Primal Tes
Velocita