Brewerton Speedway

Brewerton, Fulton up Next for Empire Super Sprints
Andrew Ferguson Claims First Tracey Road DIRTcar M...
Technical Bulletin: Wheel Covers
Brewerton, Fulton up Next for Empire Super Sprints

Brewerton, Fulton up Next for Empire Super Sprints

5/20/2024 -
By Curtis Berleue (Oswego, NY) | Coming off a successful start to the 2024 season just a few short weeks ago, the Empire Super Sprints are set to get
Andrew Ferguson Claims First Tracey Road DIRTcar M...

Andrew Ferguson Claims First Tracey Road DIRTcar M...

5/25/2024 -
By Hannah Doll BREWERTON, NY (May 25, 2023)- Friday evening, Brewerton Speedway drew a capacity crowd and full pit area for side-by-side racing action
Technical Bulletin: Wheel Covers

Technical Bulletin: Wheel Covers

5/9/2024 -
Technical Bulletin Originally dated July 13, 2021 Revised May 9, 2024 Re: Wheel Covers Effective Date: May 9, 2024 Left side wheel covers/mud plugs on

----

Andrew Ferguson Claims First Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified Win On

Andrew Ferguson Claims First Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified Win On...

5/25/2024
By Hannah Doll BREWERTON, NY (May 25, 2023)- Friday evening, Brewerton Speedway drew a capacity crowd and full pit area for side-by-side racing action presented by A-Verdi Storage Containers, kicking off Memorial Day Weekend activities. Last night's feature winners...more
Brewerton May 24 A-Verdi Storage Containers Quick Results

Brewerton May 24 A-Verdi Storage Containers Quick Results

5/24/2024
Empire Super Sprints A Feature (25 Laps): 1. #01-Danny Varin[1]; 2. #99L-Larry Wight[7]; 3. 53-Shawn Donath[4]; 4. 87-Jason Barney[11]; 5. 96X-Chad Phelps[21]; 6. #5H-Chris Hile[2]; 7. 7C-Dylan Swiernik[12]; 8. #79-Jordan Thomas[10]; 9. 28-Jordan Poirier[9]; 10. #41-Dalton...more
Kick Off Memorial Day Weekend with ESS Sprints presented by A-Ver

Kick Off Memorial Day Weekend with ESS Sprints presented by A-Ver...

5/21/2024
By Hannah Doll BREWERTON, NY (May 21, 2023) - This Friday, May 24, kick start your Memorial Day Weekend plans by heading out to Brewerton Speedway for high-speed, side-by-side racing action presented by A-Verdi Storage Containers. Making their first of three 2024...more
Brewerton, Fulton up Next for Empire Super Sprints

Brewerton, Fulton up Next for Empire Super Sprints

5/20/2024
By Curtis Berleue (Oswego, NY) | Coming off a successful start to the 2024 season just a few short weeks ago, the Empire Super Sprints are set to get back in action this coming weekend for a Memorial Day doubleheader. The tour will stop at Brewerton Speedway on Friday May...more

5/12/2023 - Brewerton Speedway

5/12/2023 - Brewerton Speedway

Brewerton, NY

Ferris Mowers presents

Come See Stewart Friesen's Ferris Mowers NASCAR Craftsman Truck

Ferris Mowers presents our Season Opener featuring our Power-4 program of Tracey Road Equipment Modifieds, Dot Foods Sportsman, AmeriCU Credit Union Mod Lites and Mirabito 4-Cylinder Superstocks.

General Admission
Adults - $15
Ages 18 & Younger - Free

Pit Passes
Members (DIRTcar and IMCA) - $35
Non-Members - $40

Classes

  • Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds30 entries
  • Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman21 entries
  • AmeriCU Mod Lites12 entries
  • Mirabito DIRTcar 4-Cylinder Superstocks15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 3 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
3 10 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 7
4 8 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
5 21 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 16
6 5 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
7 19 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 12
8 9 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 1
9 4 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -5
10 17 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 7
11 11 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
12 24 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 12
13 1 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -12
14 12 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
15 16 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 1
16 23 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY 7
17 15 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
18 25 24 James Witko Jr James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA 7
19 14 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -5
20 18 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -2
21 13 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -8
22 29 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY 7
23 28 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 5
24 6 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -18
25 20 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY -5
26 7 4 JJ Courcy JJ Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -19
27 22 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -5
28 26 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY -2
29 27 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -2
30 30 JD33 Joshua Landers Joshua Landers Kirkwood, NY Kirkwood, NY -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -
2 5 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 3
3 4 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 1
4 6 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
5 3 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -2
6 7 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
7 2 24 James Witko Jr James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -5
8 9 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY 1
9 10 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 1
10 12 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 2
11 11 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -
12 8 JD33 Joshua Landers Joshua Landers Kirkwood, NY Kirkwood, NY -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 1
2 8 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
3 1 4 JJ Courcy JJ Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -2
4 5 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 1
5 4 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
6 3 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -3
7 6 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -1
8 7 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY -1
9 9 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
10 10 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 1
2 4 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
3 5 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
4 10 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
5 1 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -4
6 3 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -3
7 7 24 James Witko Jr James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -
8 9 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
9 6 JD33 Joshua Landers Joshua Landers Kirkwood, NY Kirkwood, NY -3
10 8 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
2 4 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 2
3 5 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 2
4 2 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
5 6 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
6 9 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 3
7 8 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY 1
8 7 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
9 10 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY 1
10 3 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -7

Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 1
2 10 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 8
3 12 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 9
4 11 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 7
5 14 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 9
6 9 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
7 8 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 1
8 6 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY -2
9 16 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 7
10 5 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
11 13 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
12 21 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 9
13 1 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY -12
14 20 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 6
15 3 38JR. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -12
16 7 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -9
17 17 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -
18 4 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -14
19 19 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -
20 18 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -2
21 15 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 1
2 3 38JR. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
3 5 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 2
4 6 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
5 1 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4
6 4 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -2
7 7 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 2
2 4 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 2
3 1 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -2
4 7 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 3
5 6 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 1
6 5 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -1
7 2 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
2 3 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
3 6 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
4 7 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
5 1 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -4
6 5 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -1
7 4 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -3

AmeriCU Mod Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 5
2 3 88Z Zack Babcock Zack Babcock Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 1
3 1 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell -2
4 2 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY -2
5 4 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
6 8 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
7 12 B1 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 5
8 9 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
9 5 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -4
10 7 4J Jacob Malbouf Jacob Malbouf Canastota, NY Canastota, NY -3
DNS 10 M1 Michael Gloska Michael Gloska North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -
DNS 11 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 1
2 3 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 1
3 5 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY 2
4 6 4J Jacob Malbouf Jacob Malbouf Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 2
DNS 1 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
DNS 4 B1 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88Z Zack Babcock Zack Babcock Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 3
2 6 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
3 3 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY -
4 1 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
5 5 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 2 M1 Michael Gloska Michael Gloska North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -4

Mirabito DIRTcar 4-Cylinder Superstocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21V Corey Valade Corey Valade Rome, NY Rome, NY 7
2 9 13Z Zak Petrie Zak Petrie Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
3 4 22 Daniel Valade Daniel Valade Boonville, NY Boonville, NY 1
4 7 16X Nate Powers Nate Powers Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 3
5 2 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY -3
6 6 13 Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -
7 3 R1 Donny Rider Jr Donny Rider Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -4
8 11 55 Anthony VanEpps Anthony VanEpps Bernhards Bay, NY Bernhards Bay, NY 3
9 10 27A Alexandra Parker Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY 1
10 13 11 Evan Wright Evan Wright Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 3
11 14 99 Walt VanEpps Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY 3
12 5 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -7
13 1 09 Darik VanEpps Darik VanEpps Cleveland, NY Cleveland, NY -12
DNS 12 13B Brandon Stevens Brandon Stevens Liverpool, NY Liverpool, NY -
DNS 15 22E Eric Inman Eric Inman Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Darik VanEpps Darik VanEpps Cleveland, NY Cleveland, NY 1
2 1 22 Daniel Valade Daniel Valade Boonville, NY Boonville, NY -1
3 3 R1 Donny Rider Jr Donny Rider Jr Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
4 7 16X Nate Powers Nate Powers Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 3
5 5 13Z Zak Petrie Zak Petrie Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 4 55 Anthony VanEpps Anthony VanEpps Bernhards Bay, NY Bernhards Bay, NY -2
7 8 11 Evan Wright Evan Wright Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 1
DNS 6 99 Walt VanEpps Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
2 1 13 Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -1
3 4 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY 1
4 7 21V Corey Valade Corey Valade Rome, NY Rome, NY 3
5 6 27A Alexandra Parker Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY 1
6 3 13B Brandon Stevens Brandon Stevens Liverpool, NY Liverpool, NY -3
DNS 5 22E Eric Inman Eric Inman Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -

Next Event

Friday, May 31

Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds
Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman
AmeriCU Mod Lites
Mirabito DIRTcar 4-Cylinders
+ 5/17 Mod Lite & 4-Cyl features

Adults - $15/18 & Younger - FREE

DIRTcar/IMCA Members - $35/Non-Members - $40

Pits 4:30
Grandstands - 5:30
Hot Laps - 6:10
Racing - 7:00


Driver Registration





A to Z Contracting
Absolute Property Services - Crisafulli
AmeriCU
Ameritool
Averdi
Billy Whiticker
Bonnet Sales
Burdicks Ford
Burdicks RV
Caruso Accounting
Castleman
Chris Nichols Snap-On
Colosse Recycling
DeFeo Custom Printing
DOT
Ehrich
Euclid
Ferris
Garafolos
Haun
Hiawatha Fastners
Hooiser Tire
Hunt Real Estate
Industrial Tire
JTS Remodeling
Maribito
Microgame Play and Trade
Milton CAT
NAPA
NBT Bank
Neivel Precision Plumbing
NYS Stop DWI
Ontario Auto
Oswego County Mutual Insurance
Oswego Health
Pinnacle Investments
Preferred Powersports
Regan Companies
Regional Truck
Rudys
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
Schneider Packaging
Sterling
Syracuse Haulers
The Wild Animal Park
Thompson  Johnson
Tracey
Universal Metal Works
US Air Force
VP Fuels
Walleye Fest
Whelen
Empire Powersports
Jammers Sports Bar  Restaurant
Primal Tes
Velocita