Jammers Sports Bar & Restaurant Night Quick Result...
7/26/2024 -
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified Feature (35 Laps): 1. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[13]; 2. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[15]; 3. 5-Amy Holland[6]; 4. 32R-Ronnie Davis III[11]; 5.
Brewerton Speedway Returns to Action This Friday,...
7/24/2024 -
BREWERTON, NY (JULY 24, 2024)- After a scheduled week off, racing returns to Brewerton Speedway this Friday, July 26, for an action-packed night prese
Tim Sears Jr. Triumphs on Haun Welding Supply Nigh...
7/14/2024 -
By Hannah Doll
BREWERTON, NY (July 14, 2024)- Friday night, Brewerton Speedway treated fans and a pit full of race teams with an evening filled with s
----
Jammers Sports Bar & Restaurant Night Quick Results
7/26/2024Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified Feature (35 Laps): 1. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[13]; 2. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[15]; 3. 5-Amy Holland[6]; 4. 32R-Ronnie Davis III[11]; 5. 11T-Jeff Taylor[3]; 6. 99L-Larry Wight[14]; 7. 28M-Matt Meade[9]; 8. X-Chad Phelps[21]; 9. 62S-Tom Sears Jr[2]; 10....more
Brewerton Speedway Returns to Action This Friday, July 26 for Jam...
7/24/2024BREWERTON, NY (JULY 24, 2024)- After a scheduled week off, racing returns to Brewerton Speedway this Friday, July 26, for an action-packed night presented by Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant.
Five classes are set to hit the ‘D-Shaped Dirt Demon’ including the Tracey Road...more
Tim Sears Jr. Triumphs on Haun Welding Supply Night
7/14/2024By Hannah Doll
BREWERTON, NY (July 14, 2024)- Friday night, Brewerton Speedway treated fans and a pit full of race teams with an evening filled with side-by-side racing action. Rebounding from a destroyed race car the week before, Tim Sears Jr.'s luck turned around as he...more
Haun Welding Supply Night Quick Results
7/12/2024Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified Feature (35 Laps): 1. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[10]; 2. 3-Chris Mackey[4]; 3. 18$-Sean Beardsley[5]; 4. 28M-Matt Meade[2]; 5. 24-James Witko Jr[1]; 6. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[9]; 7. 99L-Larry Wight[15]; 8. 2024-Tyler Trump[6]; 9. X-Chad Phelps[8]; 10. 11T-Jeff...more
10/5/2022 - Brewerton Speedway
Brewerton, NY
Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux presents the 29th Hurricane Harvey
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman
Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 38 | Zach Sobotka Parish, NY | Parish, NY | 8 | |
2 | 3 | 22C | Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC | Chelsea, QC | 1 | |
3 | 11 | 6M | Cody Manitta Cato, NY | Cato, NY | 8 | |
4 | 8 | 33X | Matt Janczuk Oneida, NY | Oneida, NY | 4 | |
5 | 18 | 19C | Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | 13 | |
6 | 1 | 31B | Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 33 | Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | - | |
8 | 10 | 92 | Andrew Buff Latham, NY | Latham, NY | 2 | |
9 | 13 | 7C | Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON | St. Catharines, ON | 4 | |
10 | 15 | 3 | Chris Mackey Rome, NY | Rome, NY | 5 | |
11 | 16 | 64 | Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 5 | |
12 | 21 | 3N | Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON | St Catharines, ON | 9 | |
13 | 28 | 21W | Quinn Wallis Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | 15 | |
14 | 24 | 02 | David Boisclair Watervliet, NY | Watervliet, NY | 10 | |
15 | 2 | 77L | Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY | Chittenango, NY | -13 | |
16 | 4 | 5 | Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | -12 | |
17 | 14 | 111 | Brett Senek Ransomville, NY | Ransomville, NY | -3 | |
18 | 27 | 33R | Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY | Morrisonville, NY | 9 | |
19 | 6 | 33C | Cody Ochs Rensselaer, NY | Rensselaer, NY | -13 | |
20 | 30 | 01 | Zachary Buff Latham, NY | Latham, NY | 10 | |
21 | 22 | 7 | Michael Sabia Easton, CT | Easton, CT | 1 | |
22 | 20 | 18R | Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON | Fort Erie, ON | -2 | |
23 | 26 | 35T | Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY | Wilson, NY | 3 | |
24 | 17 | 28F | Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | -7 | |
25 | 25 | 28 | Alan Fink Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | - | |
26 | 29 | 52 | Jessica Power Kingston, ON | Kingston, ON | 3 | |
27 | 5 | 35 | Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON | Niagara Falls, ON | -22 | |
28 | 31 | 1R | Ricky Thompson Akwesasne, NY | Akwesasne, NY | 3 | |
29 | 23 | 1M | Tyler Murray Hannibal, NY | Hannibal, NY | -6 | |
30 | 12 | 44 | David Rogers Lafargeville, NY | Lafargeville, NY | -18 | |
31 | 19 | 13A | Troy Audet Bridport, VT | Bridport, VT | -12 |
Last Chance Showdown 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3N | Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON | St Catharines, ON | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 1M | Tyler Murray Hannibal, NY | Hannibal, NY | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 28 | Alan Fink Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 33R | Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY | Morrisonville, NY | 3 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 3 | 57H | Rocky Grosso Fayetteville, NY | Fayetteville, NY | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 01 | Zachary Buff Latham, NY | Latham, NY | - | |
7 | 8 | 00W | Wade Chrisman Cato, NY | Cato, NY | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 357 | Marty Kelly III Bennington, VT | Bennington, VT | -3 | |
9 | 10 | 631 | Todd Buckwold Canaan, NH | Canaan, NH | 1 | |
10 | 12 | 284 | Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY | Newark Valley, NY | 2 | |
11 | 17 | 85 | Nick Giardini Brookfield, CT | Brookfield, CT | 6 | |
12 | 13 | 16X | Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY | Jordan, NY | 1 | |
13 | 14 | 33XL | Moise Page Elgin, QC | Elgin, QC | 1 | |
14 | 82S | Will Shields Genoa, NY | Genoa, NY | - | ||
15 | 15 | 1R | Ricky Thompson Akwesasne, NY | Akwesasne, NY | - | |
16 DNF | 11 | 13D | James Donaldson Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | -5 | |
DNS | 18 | 06K | Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY | Pennelleville, NY | - | |
DNS | 9 | 20 | Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY | Plattsburgh, NY | - | |
DNS | 16 | 0 | Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY | Pennellville, NY | - |
Last Chance Showdown 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 7 | Michael Sabia Easton, CT | Easton, CT | - | |
2 | 5 | 02 | David Boisclair Watervliet, NY | Watervliet, NY | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 35T | Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY | Wilson, NY | - | |
4 | 4 | 21W | Quinn Wallis Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 2 | AONE | Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY | Phoenix, NY | -3 | |
6 | 9 | 88H | Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | 3 | |
7 | 6 | 23T | David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY | Mt. Upton, NY | -1 | |
8 | 13 | 83 | Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY | Potsdam, NY | 5 | |
9 | 8 | 52 | Jessica Power Kingston, ON | Kingston, ON | -1 | |
10 | 12 | 42A | Colby Adamczak Akron, NY | Akron, NY | 2 | |
11 | 17 | 18 | Matt Lashua Canaan, NH | Canaan, NH | 6 | |
12 | 11 | 66B | Jason Bruno Morrisonville, NY | Morrisonville, NY | -1 | |
13 | 10 | 11 | Chris Ferguson chesterville, ON | chesterville, ON | -3 | |
DNS | 14 | 11C | Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY | Hannibal, NY | - | |
DNS | 16 | 82S | Will Shields Genoa, NY | Genoa, NY | - | |
DNS | 7 | 98 | Tyler Thompson Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | - | |
DNS | 15 | 09 | Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON | Beamsville, ON | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 31B | Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | - | |
2 | 4 | 92 | Andrew Buff Latham, NY | Latham, NY | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 6M | Cody Manitta Cato, NY | Cato, NY | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 64 | Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | -2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 3 | 1M | Tyler Murray Hannibal, NY | Hannibal, NY | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 35T | Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY | Wilson, NY | - | |
7 | 7 | 01 | Zachary Buff Latham, NY | Latham, NY | - | |
8 | 8 | 52 | Jessica Power Kingston, ON | Kingston, ON | - | |
9 | 10 | 13D | James Donaldson Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 1 | |
10 | 11 | 83 | Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY | Potsdam, NY | 1 | |
11 | 9 | 0 | Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY | Pennellville, NY | -2 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 22C | Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC | Chelsea, QC | - | |
2 | 2 | 33C | Cody Ochs Rensselaer, NY | Rensselaer, NY | - | |
3 | 3 | 44 | David Rogers Lafargeville, NY | Lafargeville, NY | - | |
4 | 4 | 28F | Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 7 | Michael Sabia Easton, CT | Easton, CT | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 28 | Alan Fink Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 23T | David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY | Mt. Upton, NY | - | |
8 | 8 | 20 | Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY | Plattsburgh, NY | - | |
9 | 9 | 66B | Jason Bruno Morrisonville, NY | Morrisonville, NY | - | |
10 | 10 | 33XL | Moise Page Elgin, QC | Elgin, QC | - | |
DNS | 11 | 82S | Will Shields Genoa, NY | Genoa, NY | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 33X | Matt Janczuk Oneida, NY | Oneida, NY | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 38 | Zach Sobotka Parish, NY | Parish, NY | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 7C | Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON | St. Catharines, ON | - | |
4 | 9 | 19C | Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | 5 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 3N | Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON | St Catharines, ON | - | |
6 | 4 | 21W | Quinn Wallis Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 33R | Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY | Morrisonville, NY | - | |
8 | 8 | 88H | Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | - | |
9 | 10 | 284 | Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY | Newark Valley, NY | 1 | |
10 | 11 | 11C | Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY | Hannibal, NY | 1 | |
11 DNF | 6 | 85 | Nick Giardini Brookfield, CT | Brookfield, CT | -5 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5 | Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | - | |
2 | 2 | 77L | Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY | Chittenango, NY | - | |
3 | 4 | 111 | Brett Senek Ransomville, NY | Ransomville, NY | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 13A | Troy Audet Bridport, VT | Bridport, VT | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 3 | AONE | Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY | Phoenix, NY | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 357 | Marty Kelly III Bennington, VT | Bennington, VT | 1 | |
7 | 9 | 98 | Tyler Thompson Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 2 | |
8 | 5 | 631 | Todd Buckwold Canaan, NH | Canaan, NH | -3 | |
9 | 8 | 42A | Colby Adamczak Akron, NY | Akron, NY | -1 | |
10 | 11 | 1R | Ricky Thompson Akwesasne, NY | Akwesasne, NY | 1 | |
11 | 10 | 18 | Matt Lashua Canaan, NH | Canaan, NH | -1 |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 35 | Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON | Niagara Falls, ON | - | |
2 | 3 | 33 | Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 3 | Chris Mackey Rome, NY | Rome, NY | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 18R | Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON | Fort Erie, ON | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 57H | Rocky Grosso Fayetteville, NY | Fayetteville, NY | - | |
6 | 8 | 02 | David Boisclair Watervliet, NY | Watervliet, NY | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 00W | Wade Chrisman Cato, NY | Cato, NY | - | |
8 | 10 | 11 | Chris Ferguson chesterville, ON | chesterville, ON | 2 | |
9 | 9 | 16X | Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY | Jordan, NY | - | |
10 DNF | 6 | 09 | Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON | Beamsville, ON | -4 | |
DNS | 11 | 06K | Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY | Pennelleville, NY | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 31B | Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 15.107 | |
2 | 10 | 64 | Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 15.269 | |
3 | 2 | 1M | Tyler Murray Hannibal, NY | Hannibal, NY | 15.313 | |
4 | 7 | 92 | Andrew Buff Latham, NY | Latham, NY | 15.353 | |
5 | 5 | 6M | Cody Manitta Cato, NY | Cato, NY | 15.362 | |
6 | 1 | 35T | Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY | Wilson, NY | 15.374 | |
7 | 9 | 01 | Zachary Buff Latham, NY | Latham, NY | 15.443 | |
8 | 6 | 52 | Jessica Power Kingston, ON | Kingston, ON | 15.513 | |
9 | 4 | 0 | Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY | Pennellville, NY | 15.569 | |
10 | 11 | 13D | James Donaldson Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 15.631 | |
11 | 8 | 83 | Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY | Potsdam, NY | 15.691 |
Qualifying 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 22C | Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC | Chelsea, QC | 15.431 | |
2 | 2 | 33C | Cody Ochs Rensselaer, NY | Rensselaer, NY | 15.457 | |
3 | 11 | 44 | David Rogers Lafargeville, NY | Lafargeville, NY | 15.476 | |
4 | 3 | 28F | Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 15.513 | |
5 | 6 | 28 | Alan Fink Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 15.541 | |
6 | 9 | 7 | Michael Sabia Easton, CT | Easton, CT | 15.649 | |
7 | 1 | 23T | David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY | Mt. Upton, NY | 15.686 | |
8 | 7 | 20 | Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY | Plattsburgh, NY | 15.749 | |
9 | 8 | 66B | Jason Bruno Morrisonville, NY | Morrisonville, NY | 15.817 | |
10 | 4 | 33XL | Moise Page Elgin, QC | Elgin, QC | 15.822 | |
11 DNF | 10 | 82S | Will Shields Genoa, NY | Genoa, NY | 15.822 |
Qualifying 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 38 | Zach Sobotka Parish, NY | Parish, NY | 15.406 | |
2 | 4 | 33X | Matt Janczuk Oneida, NY | Oneida, NY | 15.490 | |
3 | 9 | 7C | Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON | St. Catharines, ON | 15.531 | |
4 | 8 | 21W | Quinn Wallis Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | 15.619 | |
5 | 7 | 3N | Justin Sharp St Catharines, ON | St Catharines, ON | 15.664 | |
6 | 1 | 85 | Nick Giardini Brookfield, CT | Brookfield, CT | 15.683 | |
7 | 10 | 33R | Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY | Morrisonville, NY | 15.722 | |
8 | 3 | 88H | Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | 15.766 | |
9 | 5 | 19C | Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | 15.806 | |
10 | 6 | 284 | Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY | Newark Valley, NY | 15.988 | |
11 | 11 | 11C | Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY | Hannibal, NY | 15.988 |
Qualifying 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 5 | Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | 15.382 | |
2 | 11 | 77L | Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY | Chittenango, NY | 15.433 | |
3 | 1 | AONE | Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY | Phoenix, NY | 15.539 | |
4 | 2 | 111 | Brett Senek Ransomville, NY | Ransomville, NY | 15.609 | |
5 | 4 | 631 | Todd Buckwold Canaan, NH | Canaan, NH | 15.839 | |
6 | 8 | 13A | Troy Audet Bridport, VT | Bridport, VT | 15.920 | |
7 | 9 | 357 | Marty Kelly III Bennington, VT | Bennington, VT | 15.925 | |
8 | 5 | 42A | Colby Adamczak Akron, NY | Akron, NY | 16.085 | |
9 | 3 | 98 | Tyler Thompson Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 16.299 | |
10 | 7 | 18 | Matt Lashua Canaan, NH | Canaan, NH | 16.299 | |
11 | 6 | 1R | Ricky Thompson Akwesasne, NY | Akwesasne, NY | 16.299 |
Qualifying 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 35 | Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON | Niagara Falls, ON | 15.178 | |
2 | 9 | 3 | Chris Mackey Rome, NY | Rome, NY | 15.299 | |
3 | 5 | 33 | Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 15.359 | |
4 | 4 | 18R | Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON | Fort Erie, ON | 15.596 | |
5 | 11 | 57H | Rocky Grosso Fayetteville, NY | Fayetteville, NY | 15.657 | |
6 | 7 | 09 | Trevor Wright Beamsville, ON | Beamsville, ON | 15.720 | |
7 | 8 | 00W | Wade Chrisman Cato, NY | Cato, NY | 15.731 | |
8 | 10 | 02 | David Boisclair Watervliet, NY | Watervliet, NY | 15.820 | |
9 | 6 | 16X | Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY | Jordan, NY | 15.850 | |
10 | 1 | 11 | Chris Ferguson chesterville, ON | chesterville, ON | 15.851 | |
11 | 3 | 06K | Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY | Pennelleville, NY | 15.851 |
CRSA 305 Sprints
Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 6 | Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON | St. Catharines, ON | 10 | |
2 | 4 | 8H | Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 2 | |
3 | 10 | 83X | Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 7 | |
4 | 9 | M1 | David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY | Cayuga, NY | 5 | |
5 | 7 | 98H | Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY | Baldwinsville, NY | 2 | |
6 | 17 | 60 | Jackson Gill Plessis, NY | Plessis, NY | 11 | |
7 | 15 | 31 | Lance Willix Theresa, NY | Theresa, NY | 8 | |
8 | 23 | 83 | Danny Johnson Phelps, NY | Phelps, NY | 15 | |
9 | 6 | 32R | Ronnie Davis Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | -3 | |
10 | 5 | 15 | Todd Root Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | -5 | |
11 | 13 | 15X | Justin Stone Middlebury, VT | Middlebury, VT | 2 | |
12 | 28 | 39 | Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 16 | |
13 | 19 | 713 | Tommy Collins Groton, NY | Groton, NY | 6 | |
14 | 21 | 70A | Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY | Canandaigua, NY | 7 | |
15 | 22 | 34F | Andrew Ferguson Mexico, NY | Mexico, NY | 7 | |
16 | 12 | 12S | Darren Smith Binghamton, NY | Binghamton, NY | -4 | |
17 | 8 | 6NN | Nick Nye Groton, NY | Groton, NY | -9 | |
18 | 24 | 31B | Corey Barker Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 6 | |
19 | 18 | 9 | Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY | Evans Mills, NY | -1 | |
20 | 20 | 11T | Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY | Chittenengo, NY | - | |
21 | 25 | 28T | Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY | Roscoe, NY | 4 | |
22 DNF | 14 | 29 | Matt Caprara Clayton, NY | Clayton, NY | -8 | |
23 DNF | 2 | 18W | Scott Webb Brownville, NY | Brownville, NY | -21 | |
24 DNF | 26 | 20K | Kyle Inman Darien Center, NY | Darien Center, NY | 2 | |
25 DNF | 30 | 11S | Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY | Ransomville, NY | 5 | |
26 DNF | 1 | 38 | Ryan Susice Wilson, NY | Wilson, NY | -25 | |
27 DNF | 16 | 35 | Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY | Elizabethtown, NY | -11 | |
28 DNF | 27 | 49 | Billy Dunn Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | -1 | |
29 DNF | 3 | 215 | Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT | East Corinth, VT | -26 | |
30 DNF | 29 | 66W | Derek Webb Brownville, NY | Brownville, NY | -1 |
Last Chance Showdown 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 70A | Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY | Canandaigua, NY | 9 | |
2 | 1 | 83 | Danny Johnson Phelps, NY | Phelps, NY | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 28T | Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY | Roscoe, NY | - | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 4 | 11S | Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY | Ransomville, NY | - | |
5 | 5 | 3 | Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON | St. Catharines, ON | - | |
6 | 8 | 21B | Michael Bills Woodhull, NY | Woodhull, NY | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 38H | Tim Harris Clay, NY | Clay, NY | -1 | |
8 DNF | 9 | 39 | Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 1 | |
9 DNF | 2 | 66W | Derek Webb Brownville, NY | Brownville, NY | -7 | |
DNS | 11 | 678 | John Smith Niagara Falls, NY | Niagara Falls, NY | - | |
DNS | 7 | 28 | Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | - | |
DNS | 12 | 21 | Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | - |
Last Chance Showdown 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 34F | Andrew Ferguson Mexico, NY | Mexico, NY | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 31B | Corey Barker Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 20K | Kyle Inman Darien Center, NY | Darien Center, NY | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 7 | 24K | Nick Krause Parish, NY | Parish, NY | 3 | |
5 | 12 | 18B | Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 7 | |
6 | 3 | 32C | James Meehan Clifton Park, NY | Clifton Park, NY | -3 | |
7 | 8 | 26C | Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON | Port Colbrone, ON | 1 | |
8 | 10 | 42 | Colton Wilson Marathon, NY | Marathon, NY | 2 | |
9 | 9 | 87.9 | Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC | Akwesasne, QC | - | |
10 DNF | 11 | 60X | Rusty Smith Chemung, NY | Chemung, NY | 1 | |
11 DNF | 6 | 49 | Billy Dunn Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | -5 | |
DNS | 5 | 44 | Anthony Perrego Walden, NY | Walden, NY | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 215 | Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT | East Corinth, VT | - | |
2 | 2 | 6NN | Nick Nye Groton, NY | Groton, NY | - | |
3 | 5 | 18W | Scott Webb Brownville, NY | Brownville, NY | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 15X | Justin Stone Middlebury, VT | Middlebury, VT | - | |
5 | 9 | 60 | Jackson Gill Plessis, NY | Plessis, NY | 4 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 7 | 83 | Danny Johnson Phelps, NY | Phelps, NY | 1 | |
7 | 11 | 28T | Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY | Roscoe, NY | 4 | |
8 | 8 | 3 | Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON | St. Catharines, ON | - | |
9 | 3 | 28 | Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | -6 | |
10 | 6 | 39 | Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | -4 | |
DNS | 10 | 678 | John Smith Niagara Falls, NY | Niagara Falls, NY | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 6 | Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON | St. Catharines, ON | - | |
2 | 2 | 12S | Darren Smith Binghamton, NY | Binghamton, NY | - | |
3 | 3 | 38 | Ryan Susice Wilson, NY | Wilson, NY | - | |
4 | 4 | 29 | Matt Caprara Clayton, NY | Clayton, NY | - | |
5 | 5 | 9 | Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY | Evans Mills, NY | - | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 7 | 66W | Derek Webb Brownville, NY | Brownville, NY | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 11S | Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY | Ransomville, NY | -1 | |
8 | 10 | 38H | Tim Harris Clay, NY | Clay, NY | 2 | |
9 | 8 | 21B | Michael Bills Woodhull, NY | Woodhull, NY | -1 | |
10 | 11 | 70A | Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY | Canandaigua, NY | 1 | |
11 DNF | 9 | 21 | Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | -2 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 15 | Todd Root Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | - | |
2 | 2 | M1 | David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY | Cayuga, NY | - | |
3 | 3 | 98H | Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY | Baldwinsville, NY | - | |
4 | 6 | 31 | Lance Willix Theresa, NY | Theresa, NY | 2 | |
5 | 9 | 713 | Tommy Collins Groton, NY | Groton, NY | 4 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 8 | 31B | Corey Barker Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 32C | James Meehan Clifton Park, NY | Clifton Park, NY | - | |
8 | 10 | 44 | Anthony Perrego Walden, NY | Walden, NY | 2 | |
9 | 4 | 24K | Nick Krause Parish, NY | Parish, NY | -5 | |
10 | 11 | 87.9 | Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC | Akwesasne, QC | 1 | |
11 DNF | 5 | 60X | Rusty Smith Chemung, NY | Chemung, NY | -6 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 8H | Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | - | |
2 | 2 | 83X | Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | - | |
3 | 3 | 32R | Ronnie Davis Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | - | |
4 | 6 | 35 | Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY | Elizabethtown, NY | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 11T | Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY | Chittenengo, NY | -1 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 5 | 34F | Andrew Ferguson Mexico, NY | Mexico, NY | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 20K | Kyle Inman Darien Center, NY | Darien Center, NY | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 49 | Billy Dunn Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | -1 | |
9 | 11 | 26C | Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON | Port Colbrone, ON | 2 | |
10 | 10 | 42 | Colton Wilson Marathon, NY | Marathon, NY | - | |
11 | 9 | 18B | Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | -2 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 215 | Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT | East Corinth, VT | 14.970 | |
2 | 1 | 6NN | Nick Nye Groton, NY | Groton, NY | 15.073 | |
3 | 4 | 28 | Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 15.092 | |
4 | 7 | 15X | Justin Stone Middlebury, VT | Middlebury, VT | 15.116 | |
5 | 10 | 18W | Scott Webb Brownville, NY | Brownville, NY | 15.183 | |
6 | 2 | 39 | Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 15.277 | |
7 | 11 | 83 | Danny Johnson Phelps, NY | Phelps, NY | 15.284 | |
8 | 8 | 3 | Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON | St. Catharines, ON | 15.449 | |
9 | 9 | 60 | Jackson Gill Plessis, NY | Plessis, NY | 15.465 | |
DNS | 5 | 678 | John Smith Niagara Falls, NY | Niagara Falls, NY | 15.465 | |
DQ | 3 | 28T | Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY | Roscoe, NY | 15.188 |
Qualifying 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 6 | Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON | St. Catharines, ON | 14.894 | |
2 | 6 | 12S | Darren Smith Binghamton, NY | Binghamton, NY | 14.912 | |
3 | 4 | 38 | Ryan Susice Wilson, NY | Wilson, NY | 15.084 | |
4 | 1 | 29 | Matt Caprara Clayton, NY | Clayton, NY | 15.111 | |
5 | 7 | 9 | Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY | Evans Mills, NY | 15.135 | |
6 | 5 | 11S | Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY | Ransomville, NY | 15.163 | |
7 | 10 | 66W | Derek Webb Brownville, NY | Brownville, NY | 15.200 | |
8 | 9 | 21B | Michael Bills Woodhull, NY | Woodhull, NY | 15.362 | |
9 | 8 | 21 | Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 15.483 | |
10 | 11 | 38H | Tim Harris Clay, NY | Clay, NY | 15.525 | |
DQ | 2 | 70A | Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY | Canandaigua, NY | 15.118 |
Qualifying 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 15 | Todd Root Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | 14.603 | |
2 | 3 | M1 | David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY | Cayuga, NY | 14.761 | |
3 | 10 | 98H | Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY | Baldwinsville, NY | 15.002 | |
4 | 8 | 24K | Nick Krause Parish, NY | Parish, NY | 15.195 | |
5 | 5 | 60X | Rusty Smith Chemung, NY | Chemung, NY | 15.235 | |
6 | 1 | 31 | Lance Willix Theresa, NY | Theresa, NY | 15.273 | |
7 | 2 | 32C | James Meehan Clifton Park, NY | Clifton Park, NY | 15.287 | |
8 | 11 | 31B | Corey Barker Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 15.296 | |
9 | 4 | 713 | Tommy Collins Groton, NY | Groton, NY | 15.312 | |
10 | 7 | 44 | Anthony Perrego Walden, NY | Walden, NY | 15.312 | |
11 | 9 | 87.9 | Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC | Akwesasne, QC | 15.385 |
Qualifying 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 8H | Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 14.647 | |
2 | 2 | 83X | Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 14.863 | |
3 | 9 | 32R | Ronnie Davis Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | 14.936 | |
4 | 3 | 11T | Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY | Chittenengo, NY | 14.963 | |
5 | 4 | 34F | Andrew Ferguson Mexico, NY | Mexico, NY | 15.010 | |
6 | 10 | 35 | Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY | Elizabethtown, NY | 15.039 | |
7 | 1 | 49 | Billy Dunn Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 15.095 | |
8 | 5 | 20K | Kyle Inman Darien Center, NY | Darien Center, NY | 15.192 | |
9 | 11 | 18B | Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 15.269 | |
10 | 7 | 42 | Colton Wilson Marathon, NY | Marathon, NY | 15.319 | |
11 | 8 | 26C | Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON | Port Colbrone, ON | 15.456 |
Hot Laps 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 28 | Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 14.636 | |
2 | 3 | 28T | Michael Trautschold Roscoe, NY | Roscoe, NY | 14.728 | |
3 | 6 | 215 | Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT | East Corinth, VT | 14.745 | |
4 | 10 | 18W | Scott Webb Brownville, NY | Brownville, NY | 14.778 | |
5 | 7 | 15X | Justin Stone Middlebury, VT | Middlebury, VT | 14.889 | |
6 | 2 | 39 | Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 14.937 | |
7 | 1 | 6NN | Nick Nye Groton, NY | Groton, NY | 14.939 | |
8 | 11 | 83 | Danny Johnson Phelps, NY | Phelps, NY | 14.996 | |
9 | 9 | 60 | Jackson Gill Plessis, NY | Plessis, NY | 15.068 | |
10 | 8 | 3 | Boyd MacTavish St. Catharines, ON | St. Catharines, ON | 15.105 | |
11 | 5 | 678 | John Smith Niagara Falls, NY | Niagara Falls, NY | 15.299 |
Hot Laps 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 38 | Ryan Susice Wilson, NY | Wilson, NY | 14.669 | |
2 | 1 | 29 | Matt Caprara Clayton, NY | Clayton, NY | 14.824 | |
3 | 2 | 70A | Alex Payne Canandaigua, NY | Canandaigua, NY | 14.869 | |
4 | 10 | 66W | Derek Webb Brownville, NY | Brownville, NY | 14.890 | |
5 | 7 | 9 | Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY | Evans Mills, NY | 14.926 | |
6 | 6 | 12S | Darren Smith Binghamton, NY | Binghamton, NY | 15.039 | |
7 | 11 | 38H | Tim Harris Clay, NY | Clay, NY | 15.119 | |
8 | 9 | 21B | Michael Bills Woodhull, NY | Woodhull, NY | 15.206 | |
9 | 3 | 6 | Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON | St. Catharines, ON | 15.355 | |
10 | 5 | 11S | Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY | Ransomville, NY | 15.680 | |
11 | 8 | 21 | Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 15.680 |
Hot Laps 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | M1 | David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY | Cayuga, NY | 14.477 | |
2 | 10 | 98H | Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY | Baldwinsville, NY | 14.738 | |
3 | 4 | 713 | Tommy Collins Groton, NY | Groton, NY | 14.755 | |
4 | 5 | 60X | Rusty Smith Chemung, NY | Chemung, NY | 14.771 | |
5 | 8 | 24K | Nick Krause Parish, NY | Parish, NY | 14.789 | |
6 | 7 | 44 | Anthony Perrego Walden, NY | Walden, NY | 14.858 | |
7 | 6 | 15 | Todd Root Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | 14.867 | |
8 | 1 | 31 | Lance Willix Theresa, NY | Theresa, NY | 15.027 | |
9 | 9 | 87.9 | Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC | Akwesasne, QC | 15.140 | |
10 | 2 | 32C | James Meehan Clifton Park, NY | Clifton Park, NY | 15.340 | |
11 | 11 | 31B | Corey Barker Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 15.520 |
Hot Laps 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 83X | Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 14.641 | |
2 | 6 | 8H | Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 14.698 | |
3 | 10 | 35 | Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY | Elizabethtown, NY | 14.737 | |
4 | 1 | 49 | Billy Dunn Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 14.821 | |
5 | 7 | 42 | Colton Wilson Marathon, NY | Marathon, NY | 14.878 | |
6 | 4 | 34F | Andrew Ferguson Mexico, NY | Mexico, NY | 14.881 | |
7 | 3 | 11T | Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY | Chittenengo, NY | 14.962 | |
8 | 8 | 26C | Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON | Port Colbrone, ON | 15.001 | |
9 | 9 | 32R | Ronnie Davis Syracuse, NY | Syracuse, NY | 15.040 | |
10 | 11 | 18B | Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 15.066 | |
11 | 5 | 20K | Kyle Inman Darien Center, NY | Darien Center, NY | 15.113 |
Next Event
Friday, July 26
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds
Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman
AmeriCU Mod Lites
Mirabito DIRTcar 4-Cylinders
600cc Modifieds
Adults - $15/18 & Younger - FREE
DIRTcar/IMCA Members - $35/Non-Members - $40
Pits - 4:30
Grandstands - 5:30
Hot Laps - 6:10
Racing - 7:00
Driver Registration