Brewerton Speedway

Factory GM Seals only for Fulton and Brewerton Dot...
October 15 Quick Results
MAT’S MONTH: Mat Williamson wins third straight Hu...
Factory GM Seals only for Fulton and Brewerton Dot...

Factory GM Seals only for Fulton and Brewerton Dot...

11/11/2022 -
BALDWINSVILLE, NY (November 10, 2022) – Cars in weekly competition in the Dot Foods Sportsman division at Brewerton and Fulton Speedways may only be p
October 15 Quick Results

October 15 Quick Results

10/15/2022 -
180 Flood Drive Properties & SEI Stephenson Equipment October 15 Fall Foliage Results $500-to-win Mirabito Four-Cylinder Open (25 Laps): Chris Bonoffs
MAT’S MONTH: Mat Williamson wins third straight Hu...

MAT’S MONTH: Mat Williamson wins third straight Hu...

10/6/2022 -
DIRTcar PR Williamson started the day fastest in practice at Oswego Speedway and ended it with his 28th overall win of the year CENTRAL SQUARE, NY (Oc

----

Factory GM Seals only for Fulton and Brewerton Dot Foods Sportsma

Factory GM Seals only for Fulton and Brewerton Dot Foods Sportsma...

11/11/2022
BALDWINSVILLE, NY (November 10, 2022) – Cars in weekly competition in the Dot Foods Sportsman division at Brewerton and Fulton Speedways may only be powered with GM 602 crate engines with factory OEM GM seals beginning in 2023. Engines that have been repaired, rebuilt, and...more
Fink, Bonoffski, And Miller Win Brewerton Speedway Season Finale

Fink, Bonoffski, And Miller Win Brewerton Speedway Season Finale...

10/16/2022
BREWERTON, NY – (October 15, 2022) – The curtain came down on the 2022 racing season at the Brewerton Speedway on Saturday with a big triple header that put an exclamation point on a fun and successful year at the ‘D-Shaped Dirt Demon.’ The first feature was the 20-Lap...more
October 15 Quick Results

October 15 Quick Results

10/15/2022
180 Flood Drive Properties & SEI Stephenson Equipment October 15 Fall Foliage Results $500-to-win Mirabito Four-Cylinder Open (25 Laps): Chris Bonoffski, Jacob Dupra, Jack Symonds, David DeNova, Daniel Valade, Justin Pope, Dan Whiteside, Nick Galustfa, Mike Ames, Donnie...more
$ 2000-to-win Fall Foliage Enduro Plus Four Cylinder Open Highlig

$ 2000-to-win Fall Foliage Enduro Plus Four Cylinder Open Highlig...

10/9/2022
BREWERTON, NY – (October 8, 2022) – Saturday, October 15th the Brewerton Speedway is the place to be If you like non-stop, no holds barred racing, when 180 Flood Drive Properties present the $2000-to-win 4- & 6-Cylinder Fall Foliage 200 Enduro. Also, on the race card to...more

8/19/2022 - Brewerton Speedway

8/19/2022 - Brewerton Speedway

Brewerton, NY

Ingles Performance and Regional Truck & Trailer

Adults - $15
Youths 18 and Younger - Free
Pits (all ages) - $35

Classes

  • Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar Modifieds27 entries
  • Dot Foods Sportsman33 entries
  • AmeriCU Mod Lites18 entries
  • Mirabito 4-Cylinder Superstocks15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
2 8 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 6
3 11 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 8
4 9 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 5
5 16 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 11
6 14 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 8
7 6 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
8 1 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -7
9 4 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -5
10 15 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 5
11 2 36 Ben Bushaw Ben Bushaw Tully, NY Tully, NY -9
12 10 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -2
13 12 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -1
14 13 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -1
15 19 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 4
16 3 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -13
17 21 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY 4
18 18 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
19 24 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
20 17 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -3
21 22 19W Justin Wright Justin Wright Piffard, NY Piffard, NY 1
22 23 38P Jason Parkhurst Jason Parkhurst Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
23 20 79 Jeffrey Prentice Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -3
24 25 M1 Austin Murphy Austin Murphy Cato, NY Cato, NY 1
25 26 4 Michelle Courcy Michelle Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
26 5 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -21
DNS 27 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Ben Bushaw Ben Bushaw Tully, NY Tully, NY 1
2 7 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 5
3 6 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 3
4 5 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 1
5 9 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 2
7 3 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -4
8 1 4 Michelle Courcy Michelle Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -7
DNS 4 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 1
2 4 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
3 3 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -
4 5 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
5 6 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -5
7 7 79 Jeffrey Prentice Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
8 9 19W Justin Wright Justin Wright Piffard, NY Piffard, NY 1
9 8 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -
2 7 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
3 5 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 2
4 3 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
5 4 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -4
7 6 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY -1
8 9 38P Jason Parkhurst Jason Parkhurst Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
9 8 M1 Austin Murphy Austin Murphy Cato, NY Cato, NY -1

Dot Foods Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 7
2 7 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
3 1 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -2
4 12 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 8
5 11 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
6 16 3M Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 10
7 14 R19 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 7
8 6 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
9 17 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 8
10 3 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -7
11 20 17J Brenton Joy Brenton Joy Oneida, NY Oneida, NY 9
12 5 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -7
13 22 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 9
14 15 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
15 4 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -11
16 21 19K Kevan Cook Kevan Cook Constantia, NY Constantia, NY 5
17 18 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
18 10 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -8
19 24 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 5
20 19 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -1
21 26 1J John Wilber John Wilber Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 5
22 13 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -9
23 9 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY -14
24 23 29B Jason Breezee Jason Breezee Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -1
25 2 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -23
26 25 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19K Kevan Cook Kevan Cook Constantia, NY Constantia, NY 4
2 2 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -
3 3 29B Jason Breezee Jason Breezee Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -
4 9 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 5
5 4 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -1
6 7 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 1
7 6 76G Skylar Greenfield Skylar Greenfield Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -1
8 11 06W Bob Bennett Bob Bennett Penneville, NY Penneville, NY 3
9 12 1J John Wilber John Wilber Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 3
10 8 44C Ed Downing Ed Downing Bernhards Bay, NY Bernhards Bay, NY -2
11 1 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY -10
12 10 05 Jessie Morgan Jessie Morgan Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -2
DNS 13 38J Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
2 4 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
3 2 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
4 3 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
5 5 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
7 8 19K Kevan Cook Kevan Cook Constantia, NY Constantia, NY 1
8 6 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -2
DNS 9 38J Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 3
2 3 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 1
3 1 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -2
4 2 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -2
5 5 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -
7 8 76G Skylar Greenfield Skylar Greenfield Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 1
8 7 05 Jessie Morgan Jessie Morgan Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
2 2 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
3 3 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -
4 4 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
5 1 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 29B Jason Breezee Jason Breezee Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -
7 7 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
8 8 06W Bob Bennett Bob Bennett Penneville, NY Penneville, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
2 1 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
3 6 3M Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 3
4 4 R19 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
5 8 17J Brenton Joy Brenton Joy Oneida, NY Oneida, NY 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -3
7 7 44C Ed Downing Ed Downing Bernhards Bay, NY Bernhards Bay, NY -
8 5 1J John Wilber John Wilber Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -3

AmeriCU Mod Lites

20 Laps

Mod Lite Feature 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 9
2 6 14 Justin Williams Justin Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 4
3 9 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 6
4 2 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -2
5 7 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 2
6 11 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
7 3 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -4
8 17 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 9
9 5 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -4
10 13 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
11 4 B1 RJ Budd RJ Budd Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -7
12 16 0 Mark Stevens Mark Stevens Cato, NY Cato, NY 4
13 15 8BALL Kelly Skinner Kelly Skinner Clay, NY Clay, NY 2
14 8 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -6
15 14 39 Sam Usborne Sam Usborne Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -1
16 1 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -15
17 12 88 Zach Babcock Zach Babcock Canastota, NY Canastota, NY -5
DNS 18 5J Jeff Isabell Jr. Jeff Isabell Jr. West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 6
2 6 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
3 5 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 2
4 8 88 Zach Babcock Zach Babcock Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 4
5 3 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -2
6 1 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5
Top 6 transfer
7 2 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
8 9 8BALL Kelly Skinner Kelly Skinner Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
9 4 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 1
2 9 14 Justin Williams Justin Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 7
3 6 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 3
4 7 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
5 3 B1 RJ Budd RJ Budd Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
6 4 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 39 Sam Usborne Sam Usborne Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -2
8 8 0 Mark Stevens Mark Stevens Cato, NY Cato, NY -
9 1 5J Jeff Isabell Jr. Jeff Isabell Jr. West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -8

Mirabito 4-Cylinder Superstocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
2 5 77X Brian Evenden Brian Evenden Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 3
3 10 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 7
4 8 26R Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 4
5 3 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -2
6 4 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY -2
7 1 26B Ray Bechler Ray Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -6
8 9 27 Justin Pope Justin Pope Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 1
9 2 360 Samuel Curcie Samuel Curcie West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -7
10 6 6 Jamie Radley Jamie Radley Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
11 11 99 Walt VanEpps Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -
12 14 113B Nathan Powers Nathan Powers Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 2
13 12 27A Alexandra Parker Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -1
DNS 13 8X Cody Thomas Cody Thomas Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
DNS 15 21 Corey Valade Corey Valade Rome, NY Rome, NY -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
2 7 27 Justin Pope Justin Pope Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 5
3 4 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY 1
4 2 360 Samuel Curcie Samuel Curcie West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -2
5 5 6 Jamie Radley Jamie Radley Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 99 Walt VanEpps Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -3
7 1 8X Cody Thomas Cody Thomas Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -6
8 8 21 Corey Valade Corey Valade Rome, NY Rome, NY -
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26B Ray Bechler Ray Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -
2 6 26R Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 4
3 2 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -1
4 7 22J Jared Gilson Jared Gilson Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 3
5 4 77X Brian Evenden Brian Evenden Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 27A Alexandra Parker Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -3
7 5 113B Nathan Powers Nathan Powers Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -2

Next Event

Thank You Race Fans & Race Teams for a Fun & Successful 2022 Race Season. Plans Are Already Underway For 2023

2022 Track Champions:

Tracey Road Big Block Modifieds - Chris Hile
DOT Foods Sportsman - Amy Holland
AmeriCU Credit Union Mod Lites - Mike Mullen
Mirabito Four-Cylinders - Chris Bonoffski


Driver Registration





87 Speed
Ale N Angus Pub
AmeriCU
Atomic
Averdi
Billy Whiticker
Blackburn
Bonnet Sales
Burdicks RV
Burdicks Ford
Dailys Pour House
DOT
Ehrich
Euclid
Garafolos
Haun
Hiawatha Fastners
Hooiser Tire
Industrial Tire
Ingles Performance
JTS Remodeling
Krassow
NAPA
NBT Bank
Oswego Health
Pilot Travel Center
Regan Companies
Regional Truck
Rosies
SEI
Scott Performance
Sterling
STL Radiology
Syracuse Haulers
Thompson  Johnson
Tracey
VP Fuels
Ferris
Flood Road
Rudys
Northern Area Meals On Wheels
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
Whelen
The Finish Line
Ameritool
Snap On
Ontario Auto