Brewerton Speedway

Factory GM Seals only for Fulton and Brewerton Dot...
October 15 Quick Results
MAT’S MONTH: Mat Williamson wins third straight Hu...
Factory GM Seals only for Fulton and Brewerton Dot...

Factory GM Seals only for Fulton and Brewerton Dot...

11/11/2022 -
BALDWINSVILLE, NY (November 10, 2022) – Cars in weekly competition in the Dot Foods Sportsman division at Brewerton and Fulton Speedways may only be p
October 15 Quick Results

October 15 Quick Results

10/15/2022 -
180 Flood Drive Properties & SEI Stephenson Equipment October 15 Fall Foliage Results $500-to-win Mirabito Four-Cylinder Open (25 Laps): Chris Bonoffs
MAT’S MONTH: Mat Williamson wins third straight Hu...

MAT’S MONTH: Mat Williamson wins third straight Hu...

10/6/2022 -
DIRTcar PR Williamson started the day fastest in practice at Oswego Speedway and ended it with his 28th overall win of the year CENTRAL SQUARE, NY (Oc

----

Factory GM Seals only for Fulton and Brewerton Dot Foods Sportsma

Factory GM Seals only for Fulton and Brewerton Dot Foods Sportsma...

11/11/2022
BALDWINSVILLE, NY (November 10, 2022) – Cars in weekly competition in the Dot Foods Sportsman division at Brewerton and Fulton Speedways may only be powered with GM 602 crate engines with factory OEM GM seals beginning in 2023. Engines that have been repaired, rebuilt, and...more
Fink, Bonoffski, And Miller Win Brewerton Speedway Season Finale

Fink, Bonoffski, And Miller Win Brewerton Speedway Season Finale...

10/16/2022
BREWERTON, NY – (October 15, 2022) – The curtain came down on the 2022 racing season at the Brewerton Speedway on Saturday with a big triple header that put an exclamation point on a fun and successful year at the ‘D-Shaped Dirt Demon.’ The first feature was the 20-Lap...more
October 15 Quick Results

October 15 Quick Results

10/15/2022
180 Flood Drive Properties & SEI Stephenson Equipment October 15 Fall Foliage Results $500-to-win Mirabito Four-Cylinder Open (25 Laps): Chris Bonoffski, Jacob Dupra, Jack Symonds, David DeNova, Daniel Valade, Justin Pope, Dan Whiteside, Nick Galustfa, Mike Ames, Donnie...more
$ 2000-to-win Fall Foliage Enduro Plus Four Cylinder Open Highlig

$ 2000-to-win Fall Foliage Enduro Plus Four Cylinder Open Highlig...

10/9/2022
BREWERTON, NY – (October 8, 2022) – Saturday, October 15th the Brewerton Speedway is the place to be If you like non-stop, no holds barred racing, when 180 Flood Drive Properties present the $2000-to-win 4- & 6-Cylinder Fall Foliage 200 Enduro. Also, on the race card to...more

7/8/2022 - Brewerton Speedway

7/8/2022 - Brewerton Speedway

Brewerton, NY

Ontario Auto

Adults - $15
Youths 18 and Younger - Free
Pits (all ages) - $35

Classes

  • Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar Modifieds29 entries
  • Dot Foods Sportsman24 entries
  • AmeriCU Mod Lites13 entries
  • Mirabito 4-Cylinder Superstocks11 entries
  • Dirt Modified Nostalgia Tour

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 12
2 7 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 5
3 14 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 11
4 9 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
5 11 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 6
6 6 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
7 12 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
8 10 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
9 3 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -6
10 8 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -2
11 4 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -7
12 17 79 Jeffrey Prentice Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 5
13 26 88 Joe August Jr Joe August Jr Bridgeport, NY Bridgeport, NY 13
14 15 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 1
15 19 36 Ben Bushaw Ben Bushaw Tully, NY Tully, NY 4
16 25 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 9
17 18 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
18 1 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -17
19 21 22G Gil Tegg Jr Gil Tegg Jr Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 2
20 5 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -15
21 28 Z4 JJ Courcy JJ Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 7
22 20 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -2
23 24 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
24 16 24 James Witko Jr James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -8
25 2 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -23
26 23 B2 Bob Henry Jr Bob Henry Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY -3
27 22 4 Michelle Courcy Michelle Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -5
DNS 27 19X Andy Noto Andy Noto Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 8
2 6 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 4
3 8 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 5
4 7 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
5 10 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 5
Top 5 transfer
6 4 24 James Witko Jr James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -2
7 5 36 Ben Bushaw Ben Bushaw Tully, NY Tully, NY -2
8 1 4 Michelle Courcy Michelle Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -7
9 3 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -6
10 DNF 2 19X Andy Noto Andy Noto Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -8
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
2 9 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 7
3 3 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
4 4 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -
5 6 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 79 Jeffrey Prentice Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -4
7 8 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 1
8 DNF 5 Z4 JJ Courcy JJ Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -3
9 DNF 1 88 Joe August Jr Joe August Jr Bridgeport, NY Bridgeport, NY -8
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -
2 5 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 3
3 2 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -1
4 4 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 8 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -3
7 6 22G Gil Tegg Jr Gil Tegg Jr Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
8 9 B2 Bob Henry Jr Bob Henry Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
9 7 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2

Dot Foods Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
2 7 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
3 15 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 12
4 10 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 6
5 8 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 3
6 13 R19 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 7
7 5 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -2
8 24 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 16
9 19 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 10
10 21 1J John Wilber John Wilber Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 11
11 14 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
12 2 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -10
13 9 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY -4
14 17 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 3
15 4 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -11
16 20 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 4
17 12 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -5
18 11 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY -7
19 1 51 Richard Townsend Jr Richard Townsend Jr Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -18
20 3 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -17
21 18 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -3
22 16 B1 RJ Budd RJ Budd Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -6
23 23 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
24 22 125 Ray Reynolds Ray Reynolds APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 2
2 6 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 4
3 7 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 4
4 5 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 1
5 8 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 B1 RJ Budd RJ Budd Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -5
7 4 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -3
8 2 1J John Wilber John Wilber Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 1
2 4 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
3 7 R19 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 4
4 3 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
5 6 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -5
7 5 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -2
8 8 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
2 4 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
3 2 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
4 1 51 Richard Townsend Jr Richard Townsend Jr Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -3
5 5 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 3 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -3
7 6 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -1
8 8 125 Ray Reynolds Ray Reynolds APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -

AmeriCU Mod Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
2 3 155 Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
3 10 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
4 5 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 1
5 9 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
6 8 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
7 6 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -1
8 4 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -4
9 1 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -8
10 2 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -8
11 11 8BALL Kelly Skinner Kelly Skinner Clay, NY Clay, NY -
12 13 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 1
13 12 0 Mark Stevens Mark Stevens Cato, NY Cato, NY -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 4
2 1 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
3 6 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
4 4 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -
5 3 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -2
6 7 8BALL Kelly Skinner Kelly Skinner Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
Top 6 transfer
7 2 0 Mark Stevens Mark Stevens Cato, NY Cato, NY -5
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 155 Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
2 4 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
3 1 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -2
4 3 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -1
5 5 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
DNS 6 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell -
Top 6 transfer

Mirabito 4-Cylinder Superstocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 7
2 4 26B Dakota Bechler Dakota Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 2
3 6 113 Nate Powers Nate Powers Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 3
4 7 5M Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 3
5 5 26R Ray Bechler Ray Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -
6 2 360 Samuel Curcie Samuel Curcie West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -4
7 3 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY -4
8 10 2D Jacob Dupra Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 2
9 11 27A Alexandra Parker Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY 2
10 1 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -9
11 9 99 Walt VanEpps Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -2
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 26B Dakota Bechler Dakota Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 6
2 11 113 Nate Powers Nate Powers Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 9
3 9 5M Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 6
4 10 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
5 8 26R Ray Bechler Ray Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 360 Samuel Curcie Samuel Curcie West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -4
7 4 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY -3
8 1 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -7
9 5 99 Walt VanEpps Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -4
10 6 2D Jacob Dupra Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -4
11 3 27A Alexandra Parker Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -8

Next Event

Thank You Race Fans & Race Teams for a Fun & Successful 2022 Race Season. Plans Are Already Underway For 2023

2022 Track Champions:

Tracey Road Big Block Modifieds - Chris Hile
DOT Foods Sportsman - Amy Holland
AmeriCU Credit Union Mod Lites - Mike Mullen
Mirabito Four-Cylinders - Chris Bonoffski


Driver Registration





87 Speed
Ale N Angus Pub
AmeriCU
Atomic
Averdi
Billy Whiticker
Blackburn
Bonnet Sales
Burdicks RV
Burdicks Ford
Dailys Pour House
DOT
Ehrich
Euclid
Garafolos
Haun
Hiawatha Fastners
Hooiser Tire
Industrial Tire
Ingles Performance
JTS Remodeling
Krassow
NAPA
NBT Bank
Oswego Health
Pilot Travel Center
Regan Companies
Regional Truck
Rosies
SEI
Scott Performance
Sterling
STL Radiology
Syracuse Haulers
Thompson  Johnson
Tracey
VP Fuels
Ferris
Flood Road
Rudys
Northern Area Meals On Wheels
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
Whelen
The Finish Line
Ameritool
Snap On
Ontario Auto