Brewerton Speedway

Alan Fink, Joe Garafolo, and Damien Bechler Brew...
July 24 Quick Results
Brewerton Speedway Ready for Racing & Destruction...
Alan Fink, Joe Garafolo, and Damien Bechler Brew...

Alan Fink, Joe Garafolo, and Damien Bechler Brew...

6/25/2022 -
BREWERTON, NY – (June 24, 2022) – Friday night a large crowd turned out for an exciting night of racing capped off with a pair of King’s Smash ‘Em Cra
July 24 Quick Results

July 24 Quick Results

6/23/2022 -
Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux June 24 Results DOT Foods DIRTcar Sportsman – (25 Laps): 1. 28-Alan Fink[10]; 2. 64-Tyler Corcoran[16]; 3. 5-Amy Holland[9
Brewerton Speedway Ready for Racing & Destruction...

Brewerton Speedway Ready for Racing & Destruction...

6/21/2022 -
BREWERTON, NY – (June 22, 2022) – Racing and Demolition Derbies will take center stage this Friday, June 24 presented by major marketing partner and e

----

Alan Fink, Joe Garafolo, and Damien Bechler Brewerton Speedway

Alan Fink, Joe Garafolo, and Damien Bechler Brewerton Speedway...

6/25/2022
BREWERTON, NY – (June 24, 2022) – Friday night a large crowd turned out for an exciting night of racing capped off with a pair of King’s Smash ‘Em Crash ‘Em Demolition Derbies at the Brewerton Speedway. Feature winners on Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Night were, Alan Fink...more
July 24 Quick Results

July 24 Quick Results

6/23/2022
Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux June 24 Results DOT Foods DIRTcar Sportsman – (25 Laps): 1. 28-Alan Fink[10]; 2. 64-Tyler Corcoran[16]; 3. 5-Amy Holland[9]; 4. 6-Cody Manitta[12]; 5. 38-Zach Sobotka[8]; 6. 28X-Stephen Marshall[3]; 7. R19-Dale Caswell[14]; 8. 01R-Robert...more
Brewerton Speedway Ready for Racing & Destruction at The Demon De

Brewerton Speedway Ready for Racing & Destruction at The Demon De...

6/21/2022
BREWERTON, NY – (June 22, 2022) – Racing and Demolition Derbies will take center stage this Friday, June 24 presented by major marketing partner and event sponsor Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux located just minutes north of the Brewerton Speedway on Route 11 in Central...more
Larry Wight Returns to Brewerton Speedway Modified Victory Lane

Larry Wight Returns to Brewerton Speedway Modified Victory Lane

6/18/2022
BREWERTON, NY – (June 17, 2022) – Friday night at the Brewerton Speedway a great crowd turned out for racing and Family Autograph Night presented by Thompson & Johnson Equipment Company. Larry Wight started the 35-lap Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar Big Block Modified...more

6/24/2022 - Brewerton Speedway

6/24/2022 - Brewerton Speedway

Brewerton, NY

Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Destruction at the Demon

King's Smash 'Em Crash 'Em Demolition Derbies plus Dot Foods Sportsman, AmeriCU Mod Lites and Mirabito 4-Cylinders.

Racing begins at 7pm followed by a $1000-to-win 4 & 6 Cylinder Chain and Bang Demo Derby and a $750 Junk Run Demo Derby.

Adults - $20
Ages 18 & Younger - FREE
Pit Passes (all ages) - $35

Classes

  • Dot Foods Sportsman34 entries
  • AmeriCU Mod Lites16 entries
  • Mirabito 4-Cylinder Superstocks18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dot Foods Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 9
2 16 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 14
3 9 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
4 12 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 8
5 8 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 3
6 3 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -3
7 14 R19 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 7
8 11 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 3
9 6 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
10 7 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -3
11 13 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 2
12 22 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 10
13 18 33JR Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
14 20 1J John Wilber John Wilber Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 6
15 25 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 10
16 27 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 11
17 15 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
18 26 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 8
19 1 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -18
20 19 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY -1
21 24 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 3
22 2 51 Richard Townsend Jr Richard Townsend Jr Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -20
23 5 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -18
24 21 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -3
25 23 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY -2
26 17 42 Brian Murphy Brian Murphy Constantia, NY Constantia, NY -9
27 4 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -23
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -
2 4 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
3 3 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY -
4 5 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
5 8 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 3
6 2 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -4
7 6 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
8 10 9D Brett Draper Brett Draper Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
9 13 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 4
10 9 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
11 11 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
12 12 B1 RJ Budd RJ Budd Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
13 7 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -6
14 14 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 R19 Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 5
2 4 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
3 1 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
4 3 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -1
5 7 42 Brian Murphy Brian Murphy Constantia, NY Constantia, NY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -1
7 8 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
8 9 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
9 2 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 3
2 7 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 5
3 2 51 Richard Townsend Jr Richard Townsend Jr Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -1
4 3 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
5 9 33JR Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
Top 5 transfer
6 1 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -5
7 6 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
8 8 9D Brett Draper Brett Draper Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
9 5 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 1
2 4 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 2
3 3 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
4 6 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
5 5 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
7 1 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -6
8 8 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
2 4 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 2
3 3 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY -
4 5 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
5 1 1J John Wilber John Wilber Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 FOX28 Tyler Stevenson Tyler Stevenson Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
7 7 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -
8 6 B1 RJ Budd RJ Budd Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2

AmeriCU Mod Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 8
2 8 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 6
3 4 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
4 3 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -1
5 6 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
6 13 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 7
7 2 155 Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
8 7 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -1
9 15 13 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 6
10 5 9 Roger Olschewske Jr. Roger Olschewske Jr. Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -5
11 12 8BALL Kelly Skinner Kelly Skinner Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
12 1 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -11
13 10 61 Hunter Lawton Hunter Lawton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
14 16 0 Mark Stevens Mark Stevens Cato, NY Cato, NY 2
15 11 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -4
DNS 14 11 Billy Applebee Billy Applebee Cato, NY Cato, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
2 1 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
3 5 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
4 8 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 4
5 3 155 Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
6 7 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
8 2 13 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -6
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 5
2 7 61 Hunter Lawton Hunter Lawton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
3 5 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 2
4 4 9 Roger Olschewske Jr. Roger Olschewske Jr. Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -
5 3 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -2
6 8 8BALL Kelly Skinner Kelly Skinner Clay, NY Clay, NY 2
Top 6 transfer
7 1 11 Billy Applebee Billy Applebee Cato, NY Cato, NY -6
8 2 0 Mark Stevens Mark Stevens Cato, NY Cato, NY -6

Mirabito 4-Cylinder Superstocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5M Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 5
2 7 27 Justin Pope Justin Pope Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 5
3 14 26B Dakota Bechler Dakota Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 11
4 8 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
5 4 26R Ray Bechler Ray Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -1
6 9 21R Justin Buskey Justin Buskey Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
7 5 99 Walt VanEpps Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -2
8 15 113 Nate Powers Nate Powers Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 7
9 2 360 Samuel Curcie Samuel Curcie West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -7
10 1 27A Alexandra Parker Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -9
11 3 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY -8
12 10 8X Cody Thomas Cody Thomas Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -2
13 12 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -1
14 13 8XC Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -1
DNS 11 3K Owen Kitts Owen Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5M Damien Bechler Damien Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY 4
2 6 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
3 3 26R Ray Bechler Ray Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -
4 7 21R Justin Buskey Justin Buskey Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
5 1 27A Alexandra Parker Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 8X Cody Thomas Cody Thomas Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -2
7 2 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -5
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Justin Pope Justin Pope Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 4
2 1 360 Samuel Curcie Samuel Curcie West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -1
3 3 99 Walt VanEpps Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -
4 2 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY -2
5 4 3K Owen Kitts Owen Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
Top 5 transfer
DNS 6 8XC Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -
DNS 7 26B Dakota Bechler Dakota Bechler Sackets Harbor, NY Sackets Harbor, NY -

Next Event

Friday, July 1 - Reagan Companies Present -
Empire Super Sprints Speedweek
DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds
DIRTcar Sportsman
Four-Cylinders
Mod Lites - Night Off

Adult G/A - $25
18 Years & Under - Free
Pits (All Ages) $40

Pits - 4:00 pm
Grandstands - 5:00 pm
Hot Laps - 5:50 pm
Racing - 7:00 pm


Driver Registration





87 Speed
Ale N Angus Pub
AmeriCU
Atomic
Averdi
Billy Whiticker
Blackburn
Bonnet Sales
Burdicks RV
Burdicks Ford
Dailys Pour House
DOT
Ehrich
Euclid
Garafolos
Haun
Hiawatha Fastners
Hooiser Tire
Industrial Tire
Ingles Performance
JTS Remodeling
Krassow
NAPA
NBT Bank
Oswego Health
Pilot Travel Center
Regan Companies
Regional Truck
Rosies
SEI
Scott Performance
Sterling
STL Radiology
Syracuse Haulers
Thompson  Johnson
Tracey
VP Fuels
Ferris
Flood Road
Rudys
Northern Area Meals On Wheels
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
Whelen
The Finish Line
Ameritool
Snap On
Ontario Auto