Brewerton Speedway Big Block Modified Fury Returns...
$4000 Purse Posted For Power Seal/Tarvia Seal/Brid...
Brewerton And Fulton Speedways Heading to The Syra...
----
Brewerton Speedway Big Block Modified Fury Returns Friday, May 3
4/4/2024$4000 Purse Posted For Power Seal/Tarvia Seal/Bridgeland Auto Bro...
3/7/2024Brewerton And Fulton Speedways Heading to The Syracuse Motorsport...
2/29/2024Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warmer at Jammer’s...
2/10/20249/1/2017 - Brewerton Speedway
Brewerton, NY
Empire Super Sprints
A Feature 1: 1. 00-Danny Varin; 2. 87-Jason Barney; 3. 36-Matt Billings; 4. 56-Billy VanInwegen Jr; 5. 91-Scott Holcomb; 6. 17-Sammy Reakes IV; 7. 33-Brandon Kidd; 8. 10-Jeff Cook; 9. 75-Tommy Wickham; 10. 90-Matt Tanner; 11. 2-Dave Axton; 12. 99L-Larry Wight; 13. 19K-Paul Kinney; 14. 10H-Kelly Hebing; 15. 66-Erik Karlsen; 16. 88C-Chad Miller; 17. 14B-Brett Wright; 18. 48J-Darryl Ruggles; 19. 29-Dalton Herrick; 20. 10C-Paulie Colagiovanni; 21. 67R-Pete Richardson; 22. 22-Jonathan Preston; 23. 53-Shawn Donath; 24. 14-Coleman Gulick
B Feature 1: 1. 87-Jason Barney; 2. 17-Sammy Reakes IV; 3. 10C-Paulie Colagiovanni; 4. 29-Dalton Herrick; 5. 7C-Dylan Swiernik; 6. X-Dan Bennett; 7. 3-Denny Peebles; 8. 19E-Emily VanInwegen; 9. 1J-Derrick Juliano; 10. 13-Keith Granholm; 11. 7X-Dan Douville; 12. 5T-Darrell Bragman
Dash 1: 1. 22-Jonathan Preston; 2. 33-Brandon Kidd; 3. 88C-Chad Miller; 4. 53-Shawn Donath; 5. 58-Clay Dow
Heat 1: 1. 66-Erik Karlsen; 2. 48J-Darryl Ruggles; 3. 90-Matt Tanner; 4. 33-Brandon Kidd; 5. 10-Jeff Cook; 6. 87-Jason Barney; 7. X-Dan Bennett; 8. 5T-Darrell Bragman; 9. (DNS) 58-Clay Dow
Heat 2: 1. 56-Billy VanInwegen Jr; 2. 10C-Paulie Colagiovanni; 3. 19K-Paul Kinney; 4. 10H-Kelly Hebing; 5. 2-Dave Axton; 6. 17-Sammy Reakes IV; 7. 7X-Dan Douville; 8. 22-Jonathan Preston
Heat 3: 1. 99L-Larry Wight; 2. 91-Scott Holcomb; 3. 36-Matt Billings; 4. 53-Shawn Donath; 5. 67R-Pete Richardson; 6. 19E-Emily VanInwegen; 7. 1J-Derrick Juliano; 8. 13-Keith Granholm
Heat 4: 1. 14-Coleman Gulick; 2. 00-Danny Varin; 3. 14B-Brett Wright; 4. 88C-Chad Miller; 5. 75-Tommy Wickham; 6. 3-Denny Peebles; 7. 29-Dalton Herrick; 8. 7C-Dylan Swiernik
Qualifying 1: 1. 48J-Darryl Ruggles, 00:12.577
Qualifying 2: 1. 56-Billy VanInwegen Jr, 00:12.691
Qualifying 3: 1. 99L-Larry Wight, 00:12.696
Qualifying 4: 1. 00-Danny Varin, 00:12.690
Next Event
Tuesday, April 30 – Test & Tune: Pits Open: 5:00 PM – Cars on Track: 6:00 PM
Pits: $25 – Grandstands: Free
Friday, May 3 – Oneida Lake Walleye Fest 2024 Season Opener.
Tracey Road DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds.
DOT Foods DIRTcar Sportsman.
AmeriCU Credit Union IMCA Mod Lites.
Mirabito Four Cylinder.
Driver Registration