Brewerton Speedway

Brewerton Speedway Divisional Sponsors Renew For 2...
Brewerton and Fulton Speedways to host Winter Warm...
Factory GM Seals only for Fulton and Brewerton Dot...
Brewerton Speedway Divisional Sponsors Renew For 2...

Brewerton Speedway Divisional Sponsors Renew For 2...

1/4/2023 -
By Dave Medler Baldwinsville, NY (January 5, 2023) – Brewerton Speedway, Central New York’s Friday night home for DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds racing,
Brewerton and Fulton Speedways to host Winter Warm...

Brewerton and Fulton Speedways to host Winter Warm...

12/25/2022 -
Baldwinsville, NY (December 26, 2022)– Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant, located at 3535 Walters Road in Syracuse will host the annual Fulton and Brew
Factory GM Seals only for Fulton and Brewerton Dot...

Factory GM Seals only for Fulton and Brewerton Dot...

11/11/2022 -
BALDWINSVILLE, NY (November 10, 2022) – Cars in weekly competition in the Dot Foods Sportsman division at Brewerton and Fulton Speedways may only be p

----

Brewerton Speedway Divisional Sponsors Renew For 2023

Brewerton Speedway Divisional Sponsors Renew For 2023

1/4/2023
By Dave Medler Baldwinsville, NY (January 5, 2023) – Brewerton Speedway, Central New York’s Friday night home for DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds racing, will roar to life on Friday, May 5 for another full season of action. Speedway officials are pleased to announce DIRTcar...more
Brewerton and Fulton Speedways to host Winter Warmer Party at Jam

Brewerton and Fulton Speedways to host Winter Warmer Party at Jam...

12/25/2022
Baldwinsville, NY (December 26, 2022)– Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant, located at 3535 Walters Road in Syracuse will host the annual Fulton and Brewerton Speedway ‘Winter Warmer’ and DIRTcar Nationals viewing party on Saturday night, February 18. Racers, race teams and...more
Factory GM Seals only for Fulton and Brewerton Dot Foods Sportsma

Factory GM Seals only for Fulton and Brewerton Dot Foods Sportsma...

11/11/2022
BALDWINSVILLE, NY (November 10, 2022) – Cars in weekly competition in the Dot Foods Sportsman division at Brewerton and Fulton Speedways may only be powered with GM 602 crate engines with factory OEM GM seals beginning in 2023. Engines that have been repaired, rebuilt, and...more
Fink, Bonoffski, And Miller Win Brewerton Speedway Season Finale

Fink, Bonoffski, And Miller Win Brewerton Speedway Season Finale...

10/16/2022
BREWERTON, NY – (October 15, 2022) – The curtain came down on the 2022 racing season at the Brewerton Speedway on Saturday with a big triple header that put an exclamation point on a fun and successful year at the ‘D-Shaped Dirt Demon.’ The first feature was the 20-Lap...more

6/30/2017 - Brewerton Speedway

6/30/2017 - Brewerton Speedway

Brewerton, NY

Classes

  • Empire Super Sprints30 entries
    • Empire Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Empire Super Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 14 Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY -
3 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -
4 22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -
5 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
6 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
7 36 Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
8 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
9 33 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Kings Ferry, NY Kings Ferry, NY -
10 00 Danny Varin Danny Varin Sharon Springs, NY Sharon Springs, NY -
11 87S George Suprick III George Suprick III Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -
12 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -
13 56V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY -
14 90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -
15 10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY -
16 2 Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY -
17 24 Mike Haggenbottom Mike Haggenbottom Levittown, PA Levittown, PA -
18 19K Paul Kinney Paul Kinney Durhamville, NY Durhamville, NY -
19 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -
20 91 Scott Holcomb Scott Holcomb North Granby, CT North Granby, CT -
21 17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -
22 48JR Darryl Ruggles Darryl Ruggles Hopewell, NY Hopewell, NY -
23 13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
24 33K Brandon Kidd Brandon Kidd Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
25 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY -
26 14B Brett Wright Brett Wright East Chatham, NY East Chatham, NY -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00 Danny Varin Danny Varin Sharon Springs, NY Sharon Springs, NY -
2 13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
3 10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY -
4 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -
5 56V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY -
6 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY -
7 26 Lee Sanders Lee Sanders Shortsville, NY Shortsville, NY -
8 33K Brandon Kidd Brandon Kidd Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
9 10H Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
10 123 Yan Bilodeau Yan Bilodeau St Christophe-d'Arthabaska, QC St Christophe-d'Arthabaska, QC -
11 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Mike Haggenbottom Mike Haggenbottom Levittown, PA Levittown, PA -
2 14B Brett Wright Brett Wright East Chatham, NY East Chatham, NY -
3 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
4 48JR Darryl Ruggles Darryl Ruggles Hopewell, NY Hopewell, NY -
5 17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -
6 90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -
3 36 Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
4 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -
5 14B Brett Wright Brett Wright East Chatham, NY East Chatham, NY -
6 48JR Darryl Ruggles Darryl Ruggles Hopewell, NY Hopewell, NY -
7 00 Danny Varin Danny Varin Sharon Springs, NY Sharon Springs, NY -
8 10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY -
9 10H Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
10 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19K Paul Kinney Paul Kinney Durhamville, NY Durhamville, NY -
2 14 Coleman Gulick Coleman Gulick Chenango Forks, NY Chenango Forks, NY -
3 87S George Suprick III George Suprick III Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -
4 2 Dave Axton Dave Axton Port Byron, NY Port Byron, NY -
5 24 Mike Haggenbottom Mike Haggenbottom Levittown, PA Levittown, PA -
6 90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -
7 13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
8 26 Lee Sanders Lee Sanders Shortsville, NY Shortsville, NY -
9 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -
10 41J Josh Flint Josh Flint Cherry Valley, NY Cherry Valley, NY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
2 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
3 33 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Kings Ferry, NY Kings Ferry, NY -
4 91 Scott Holcomb Scott Holcomb North Granby, CT North Granby, CT -
5 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
6 17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -
7 56V Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY -
8 53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -
9 123 Yan Bilodeau Yan Bilodeau St Christophe-d'Arthabaska, QC St Christophe-d'Arthabaska, QC -
10 33K Brandon Kidd Brandon Kidd Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 13.162

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19K Paul Kinney Paul Kinney Durhamville, NY Durhamville, NY 13.131

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 12.619

Next Event

Saturday, February 18
Winter Warmer 2023 Season Kickoff & Awards Party
Jammers Sports Bar & Restaurant - 3535 Walters Rd, Syracuse, NY
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Free to Attend
Open to the Public
Casual Dress
Airing The Volusia Speedway DIRTcar Nationals Featuring the SDS


Driver Registration





87 Speed
Ale N Angus Pub
AmeriCU
Atomic
Averdi
Billy Whiticker
Blackburn
Bonnet Sales
Burdicks RV
Burdicks Ford
Dailys Pour House
DOT
Ehrich
Euclid
Garafolos
Haun
Hiawatha Fastners
Hooiser Tire
Industrial Tire
Ingles Performance
JTS Remodeling
Krassow
NAPA
NBT Bank
Oswego Health
Pilot Travel Center
Regan Companies
Regional Truck
Rosies
SEI
Scott Performance
Sterling
STL Radiology
Syracuse Haulers
Thompson  Johnson
Tracey
VP Fuels
Ferris
Flood Road
Rudys
Northern Area Meals On Wheels
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
Whelen
The Finish Line
Ameritool
Snap On
Ontario Auto